Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT"ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT. Illustration for “De Denver au Montana, Départ 27 Mai 1972 ” from “La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amérique” (The New Fall of America), 1992Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Lightning Bolt, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 400 exemplaires. 29,5 x 21,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Atom burst, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 200 exemplaires. 21 x 29,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)Still Life, sérigraphie couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée à 200 exemplaires. 21 x 29 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN Modern Art silkscreen Poster, WaterLichtenstein, Roy 1923 - 1997. Roy Lichtenstein de Principio a fin (Water Lilies). Offset 2007. Size: 38.5 x 23.2 in. (98 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minor creasing in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuit mission to Kingdom of Siam, 1680Heading: Author: Tachard, Guy Title: Second Voyage du Père Tachard et des Jésuites Envoyez par le Roy au Royaume de Siam. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez Daniel Horthemels Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, Exhibition Poster by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966Description: Man Ray, Exhibition Poster by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966, depicting 'A L'Heure de L'Observatoir, Les Amoureux' by Man Ray with the text 'Man Ray, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, OpensSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ART MODERNE ET CONTEMPORAIN]Lot de reproductions : Andy WARHOL, Roy LICHTENSTEIN, Edward HOPPER, Pablo PICASSO, Pablo PICASSO, ...)See Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH BOOKPLATE ENGRAVINGS, FRAMED"Medaille du Regne de Louis XV" & "Au Roy" from G.R. Fleurimont. In matching birdseye maple ogee frames, glazed, OS: 12 3/4" x 11", SS: 9 1/2" x 8". Good condition.See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch LithoATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch Litho, signature to lower right reads ‘R LICHTENSTEIN’, verso reads ‘GALERIE DE CAPUCINES’, subject a monochromatic lithograph of the face of a wristwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20231745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au TresTitle: 1745 De L'Isle Map of Scandinavia and the Baltics -- Carte des Courones du Nord Dediee au Tres Puissant et Tres Invincible Prince Charles XII Roy de Suede, des Gots et Vandales Grand Duc de FinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
BonhamsTaittinger Collection 1978, Victor Vasarelly (1) Taittinger Collection 1981, Arman (1) Taittinge...£1,000
BonhamsTaittinger Collection 1978, Victor Vasarelly (1) Taittinger Collection 1981, Arman (1) Taittinge...£1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsLUCAS SAMARAS (1936-2024) Panorama 2/20/83 (Réalisée en 1983.signed with artist's init...€10,000
1 day LeftLarsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Reflections on Expressionist Painting (C. 255), 1990-1$8,000(1 bid)