Sold2015Magnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della ForcaMagnus (Roberto Raviola) La Compagnia della Forca Lotto di tre manifesti a colori impressi su cartoncino pesante, realizzati da Alessandro Distribuzioni nel 1989. Ciascuno cm 78,5x34 circa.. In eccellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Giornalino di LuckySequenza completa degli albi in formato piccolo, spillati, cm 21x15, dal n. 9 al 20, per complessivi 12 albi, Dardo, 1954-1955. PubÂblica Gim Toro, di Lavezzolo e Dell'Acqua; La Valle del Coyote, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guarda Mi Llanto, signed lithographic posterGuarda Mi Llanto, signed lithographic poster, "Fragmento del Romance de la Muerte de Juam Lavalle by Ernesto Sabato", illustration signed underneath by the artist and numbered 282/500, the text signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mother of pearl binding.- Valle (J. A. de la) Oraciones y oficios divinos muy completos conteniendoMother of pearl binding.- Valle (J. A. de la) Oraciones y oficios divinos muy completos conteniendo las fiestas del año, c.120 x 75mm mother of pearl sheet binding, metallic cross affixed to uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINTHarold Joe Waldrum (New Mexico, 1934-2003) La sombra del canalon hacia el este de la iglesia de San Miguel de el Valle 1984/1985 The aquatint etching, numbered 14 from an edition of 54 prints, is signSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. La mano rossaAudace, prima edizione spillata, non censurata, senza "purtroppo". Versione "Nel bellissimo albo". Albo alto, cm 22x16.5. Ottimo esemÂplare, fioritura alle copertine. Lieve traccia di scotch rimossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, Haiti) PaPa MarinettePrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) PaPa Marinette de la Valle, dated 1954 Oil on masonite, 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 36 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Rosado del Valle - Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas)Lot 76 Julio Rosado del Valle Puerto Rican (1922-2008) Untitled (from Serie de las Ventanas) (1981) watercolor on paper signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of Piccolomini's De La Sfera del Mondo ( The Sphere of the World )$350(4 bids)
238 Lots AwayFinarteGian Paolo Barbieri (1938) - La Fabbrica del Sisal, Madagascar, 1994See Sold Price
May 04BucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
May 05Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man/Ghost Rider: Motorstorm #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on$160
257 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del Galeone$45
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleEarly 17th-Century Edition of Torquato Tasso's La Gerusalemme Liberata , With Commentary$50
123 Lots AwayJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
6 days LeftChristie'sPATEK PHILIPPE, REF. 3410, A FINE GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCH RETAILED BY HAUSMANN & CO.Preview Only
242 Lots AwayJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000