×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0046
Wandapparat mit Pultablage "L.M. Ericsson", um 1898

Produktionsnummer 213.802, Holzgehäuse mit Batterieabdeckung aus gewalztem Blech, Wecker, Handapparat mit Stoffschnur, Stecker ohne Abdeckung, mit 2 Original-Batterien (!!!) und Schlüssel für das Schreibpult, Krone erneuert, komplett! - Sehr schöner unrestaurierter Originalzustand.

"Ericsson" Wall Telephone, c. 1898. Rare export model, walnut cabinet with unusual decorative transfer on the battery protection lid. Production no. 213802. With original batteries (!!!) and key for the writing desk. Height 70 cm (27 1/2 in.). Good unrestored original condition!

(3-/-)

Starting Bid

€990.00

  • 22.4%

46: "Ericsson" Wall Telephone, c. 1898

Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
|Sell a Similar Item
Otto-Hahn-Str. 10
Koeln, 50997
Germany
Ask a Question|