Sold2023Arp, Hans Die Menschen gleichen den Fliegen. 1963. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin (Doppelblatt). 14 xModern and Contemporary Art Abstraction-Création Arp, Hans Die Menschen gleichen den Fliegen. 1963. Farbholzschnitt auf Velin (Doppelblatt). 14 x 13,5 cm (20 x 28,5 cm, aufgefaltet). Mit faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of ArtLissitzky, El and Art, Hans (publisher); Die Kunstismen/Les Ismes De L'Art/ The Isms of Art 1914-1924, Eugen Rentsch Verlag 1925, Eleven pages of description in three languages and 48 pages of black aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni, Die FohlenHans Erni Die Fohlen 1993lithograph in colors on BFK Rives sheet: 22 h × 29.75 w in (56 × 76 cm) image: 19.25 h × 26.5 w in (49 × 67 cm) Signed and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Includes: 1) Hans Arp Die Reliefs Oeuvre-Katalog, Hatje, 1981; 2) Wifredo Lam, Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie Catalogue Raisonne, 1975; 3) The OfficialSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrik Goltzius (Dutch, 1558-1617) Hendrik Goltzius (Dutch, 1558-1617) Portrait of Hans Bol, 1st state, together with Perseus and Andromeda (engraving by Jacob Matham, after Goltzius) engraving on paper Largest 9 7/8 x 14 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOL – SADELER. Re Giuda e Tamara.Hans BOL – Jan SADELER.1550-1600Re Giuda e Tamara.Acquaforte; mm. 200x263. Ampi margini. Foglio con filigrana: Castello con 2 torri. Iscr.al piede: sin. “I.B. ive Sadel ex.”; DX. See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Baskin 3 etchingsLeonard Baskin (American 1922-2000)- ''Eakins - 1880''; ''Fattori''; and ''Hans Bol''- 3 etchings, all signed and annotated 'Artist's Proof', 'Proof' and 'artists proof' in pencil, 'Eakins...' also tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Counters by die sinker Hans Gross [135711]Lot of three counters attributed to Nuremburg die sinker Hans Gross.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Benjamin Fauver CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Himmelheber, Ulrike Himmelheber, Die Dan. EinHans Himmelheber, Ulrike Himmelheber, Die Dan. Ein Bauernvolk im westafrikanischen Urwald, 1958, Hans Himmelheber, Ulrike Himmelheber, Die Dan. Ein Bauernvolk im westafrikanischen Urwald, Stuttgart 19See Sold Price
Sold2021[PRIVATE PRESS] Die indische Harfe Berlin 1913 Ltd Ed.[LITHOGRAPHY]. BETHGE, Hans; Bernhard Hasler [PRIVATE PRESS]. Die indische Harfe, Berlin 1913, Ltd. 250 copies Offered by John Bale Books LLC.; email inquiries to jbalebooks@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Hans ZatzkaAfter Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945), "Die Blue Flower Der Romantic," offset print, bears signature in plate lower right, sheet (unframe): 20"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kultur der Baule298 Die Kultur der Baule Hans Himmelheber Martin Lippmann Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBN: 3-907070-71-2 German text 202 pages 291 b/w illustrations Hardcover 22,5 cm 785 gr. CHF 50 / 100<See Sold Price
Sold2020PolynesienPolynesien Die Schatzkammer-Band 1 Damm, Hans / Danz, Walter Leipzig: Prisma-Verlag Zenner und Gürchott (1959). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 44 pages 32 b/w illustrations Hardcover 20,5 x 14,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque after Hans Makart, 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Die Falknerin".Rosenthal Porcelain Plaque after Hans Makart, 9 1/4" x 7 1/4", "Die Falknerin".See Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst der SenufoDie Kunst der Senufo Elfenbeinküste Kloss, Hans-Joachim Förster, Till Berlin: Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz (1990). ISBN: 3-88609-238-0 German text 60 pages 4 color and 51 b&w illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hartung Farandole. 1971. Lithographie auf Velin. 49 x 74 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - MitInformel Hans HartungFarandole. 1971. Lithographie auf Velin. 49 x 74 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - Mit geglätteter, minimaler Mittelfalz. Die Kanten minimal bestoßen. Insgesamt sehr gut. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Goddefroy (1933-)Hans Goddefroy (1933-)Bronze statue of Gildetamboer with inscription "die Scut - si Stut - si Waeckt - als 't Craeckt" Wo.St Catharinagilde Eindhoven city, 28.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Kunst der Dan46 Die Kunst der Dan H 22 cm. B 21 cm. - Eberhard Fischer - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1976). Field research in collaboration with George W. Rahmen, Sanniquellie, Liberia and Tiemoko GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Dan222 Die Dan ein Bauernvolk im westafrikanischen Urwald H 28 cm. B 21 cm. Hans und Ulrike Himmelheber Stuttgart: Verlag W. Kohlhammer (1958). German text 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021“Die Nacht gehort uns”, 1929 original German car racingDie Nacht gehort uns (literally translates to "The Night Belongs to Us"), the 1929 Carl Froelich & Henry Roussel French/German romantic melodrama starring Hans Albers, Charlotte Ander, Otto Wallburg,See Sold Price
Sold2016Die Kultur der Baule216 Die Kultur der Baule Fotodokumentation an der Elfenbeinkueste 1933 + 34/35 H 22 cm. B 20 cm. - Hans Himmelheber - Martin Lippmann Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBN: 3-907070-71-2 PhotodocumentSee Sold Price
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdBooks: Three German books comprising Zwolf Berlinische Geschichten aus den Jahren 1551-1816 / Twelve£20
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrafik-Kalender 1989. Mit zwölf signierten, teils farbigen Originalgrafiken von Gerd Mackensen,€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Die Zeichnungen von Hans Bellmer. Mit einer beiliegenden signierten Original-Radierung€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNilson, Johannes Esaias Die 12 Monate mit den Beschäftigungen und Vergnügungen der Monate.€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Fritz Strassmann u. Hans Götte, Otto Einiges über die experimentelle Entwirrung der€700
Apr 27GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAnna Eve BERGMAN (1909-1987) Tempera, mixed technique with gold leaf on paper, 1962.€10,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchiller, Friedrich Die Räuber. Ein Schauspiel. München, Hans von Weber, 1912. 140 S., 2€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVent, Hans Szenen. 12 Radierungen aus den Jahren 1964 bis 1981. Berlin, Hornung, 1991. Folio. 2 Bl.€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAndersen, Hans Christian Zwei eigenhändige signierte Gedichte des berühmten dänischen€800