Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poirier, Narcisse - Maison St-Francois, Ile d'OrléansPoirier, Narcisse (1883-1984) Maison St-Francois, Ile d'Orléans Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left N. Poirier Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 40.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Maison de campagneArtist: Beaudoin, Mario (1962- ) Title: Maison de campagne Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Beaudoin Description (ENG): Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Beaudoin DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Rousseau - Maison de Campagne Pres NantesArtist: Theodore Rousseau Title: Maison de Campagne Pres Nantes Year: 1873 Dimensions: 4 3/4in. by 3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramaut, Louis - Maison de campagne, CôteRamaut, Louis (1916-1973) Maison de campagne, Côte Saint-Michel Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Louis Ramaut Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Maison De Campagne by Vincent Van Goghcopper plate engraving printed in black ink on Japon paper after the original, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 19" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maison de Campagne, 1855Title: Maisons de Campagne des Environs de Paris Artist: Victor Petit Origin: Paris Date: ca. 1855 Medium: Original hand-colored lithograph Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inches Victor Petit (1818-1871) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL Maison De Campagne Metal CanMeasures approx 35.5 x 16 inches. XL Maison De Campagne Metal Can. Hemp rope handles to piece. Surface wear is consistent with age and use. Patio decor, maison de campagne, Metal can, patio use, gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laflamme, Roger - Maison de campagneLaflamme, Roger (1925-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Laflamme Dimension (PO): 5 1/2'' x 7'' Dimension (CM): 14 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haddad, Vic - Maison de campagne - 1974Haddad, Vic (XX) Maison de campagne (1974) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower left Vic Haddad 1974 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO IACURTO RCA - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1908-2001) TITLED "MAISON DE CAMPAGNE" 20 X 24 in/ 5 X 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810)Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810) 2 Engravings. "Vue de la Cave spacieuse ou Cantine, qui regnoit sous les trois Ailes du Cavedium, cour de la Maison de Campagne a Pompeiia," 1805, Vol. 5, Pl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Architectural PrintsFour prints Une Maison De Campagne with Milton A Bleier Corp. label on verso. Broken glass on one frame. 18 3/4" Tall 25" Wide John Corwin House Lambertville NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Seascape Oil Painting, Narcisse Poirier, 1977Narcisse Poirier (Saint-Felix-de-Valois, Quebec, b.1883-1984). Seascape along coastline. Signed and dated: Poirier, 1977 (lower right). Oil on panel. Unframed. Dimensions: panel: 11 in. x 14 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans unLouis Icart, aquateinte en couleur signée dans un très bel encadrement (hc 48 x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert, Lot comprenant 7 verres et uneVal Saint Lambert, Lot comprenant 7 verres et une carafeSee Sold Price
2021Design XX ème, 6 chaises en métal et tissuDesign XX ème, 6 chaises en métal et tissu couleur turquoise, (80 x 50 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Val Saint Lambert, carafe en cristal taillé (42 xVal Saint Lambert, carafe en cristal taillé (42 x 10cm)See Sold Price
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Dessert Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$800
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMIRÓ Joan, Partie de campagne I, 1967, etching and aquatint, cm 58,5x92,5€3,000
May 05Taylor & Harris12 Cartier Porcelain Bread Plates in La Maison De la Belle Epoque, circa 1986$500
Chalkwell AuctionsOriginal Artwork by Maison de Roma Acrylics, silver leaf, markers , oil pastels 2023£240
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARTIE DE CAMPAGNE, 22IN x 26IN (56cm x$400
May 16Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
20 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Reisner - Maison de Bijouterie. 236$50
5 days LeftBonhamsTHEOFILOS HADJIMICHAEL (1871-1934) La maison de Athanassios Koutras à Varia, Lesvos€10,000