Sold2021Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar and Seed Potboth 20th century, the first signed "Anna Archuleta", carved with feather and Avanyu design, 10 in.; the second polychrome seed jar signed "Minnie/Santa Clara", (Minnie Vigil, b. 1931) , 3-1/2 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Autumn Borts-Medlock (Santa Clara, b. 1967) MiniatureAutumn Borts-Medlock (Santa Clara, b. 1967) Miniature Carved Redware Seed Jar deeply carved scene of dragonflies and flowers signed on base Autumn B-Medlock Santa Clara Pueblo height 1-1/2 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Redware PotsCarved Redware Seed Pot, signed "Dona Tafoya/Santa Clara /Pueblo" (b. 1952) ,ÿ with deeply carved Avanyu encircling the middle, 5 x 6 in. diameter; together with a polished redware pot signed "GloriaSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Santa Clara Pottery JarsLate 1900s, Pair of expertly carved sgraffitto vessels including a small seed pot by Jonathan Naranjo with howling coyotes, plus a cylindrical vase with beautiful florals and geometrics. Both in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023TAFOYA and NARANJOGroup of (3) Santa Clara Pueblo redware jars with geometric designs, to include: (2) sgraffito-carved seed jars by EMILY TAFOYA (Santa Clara Pueblo/Kiowa, b. 1959), with green slip decoration, one minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Santa Clara Redware Potsboth 20th century, Melon jar, signed on base "Darryl Baca", 2-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.; small carved pot signed "Anita L Suazo/Santa Clara" (b. 1937), 2-3/4 x 3-1/4 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202170128: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Teresita NaraA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Teresita Naranjo c. 1970 clay, paint, signed on the base Teresita Naranjo, "Apple Blossom," Santa Clara Pueblo Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold202170124: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie TrammelA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie Trammel c. 1987 clay, paint, incised signature on the base Jennie Trammel, accompanied by a blue ribbon, inscribed First Prize&coSee Sold Price
Sold202170130: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie TrammelA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Jennie Trammel c. 1980 clay, paint, incised signature on the base Jennie Trammel Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill&commSee Sold Price
Sold202170121: A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar James EbelackA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar James Ebelacker c. 1980 clay, paint, with incised signature on the base James Ebelacker Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut HiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar Teresita NaranjA Santa Clara Carved Redware Jar, Teresita Naranjo Clay, paint, signed on the base, Teresita Naranjo, Santa Clara Pueblo Diameter: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Archuleta - Santa Clara Redware VaseA Santa Clara carved redware jar by Mary Archuleta (b. 1942). Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 12 H x 9.5" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN114)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Cain (Santa Clara, 1915-2010) Carved Redware Jar,Mary Cain (Santa Clara, 1915-2010) Carved Redware Jar, with Repeating Feather Design signed Mary Cain (base) height 3 inches x diameter 3 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, PeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Teresita Naranjo, Apple Blossom (Santa Clara, 1919-1999) Carved Redware Pottery JarTeresita Naranjo, Apple Blossom (Santa Clara, 1919-1999) Carved Redware Pottery Jar shoulder carved with a large Avanyu swimming between various hooks and frets; signed on base height 7 inches x diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Clara Pueblo, Carved Red Seedpot with Deer, Golden Rod (Gloria Garcia)4 inches tall with 4 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019LU ANN TAFOYA (B. 1938)Santa Clara Pueblo carved redware water jar. Signed on base. Dimensions: H 17.5" x Dia. 11" Condition: A couple of small surface scratches. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate. Provenance: Lee CohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara/San Ildefonso/Dine [Navajo]/Hopi, Group of Three Pottery VesselsGroup of Three Pottery VesselsPaul Naranjo(Santa Clara, 1957 - 2002)Carved Redware Pot with Geese Motif fired clayinscribed: Paul / Naranjo / Santa / ClaraHeight 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Five Blackware VesselsBirdell "Vine Flower" Bourbon(Santa Clara, b. 1957)Carved Seed Pot, 2017fired clayinscribed: Birdell / Vine Flower /See Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILIO TAFOYA SANTA CLARA PUEBLO REDWARE SEED JARA sgraffito decorated miniature seed jar with quail and a steer skull. Signed on the base and dated 1977. Measures 2 x 2.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Santa Clara Etched Redware Seed Jars JosephTwo Santa Clara Etched Redware Seed JarsJoseph Lonewolfc. 1976 claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Clara, Joseph Lonewolf, Redware Sgraffito SeedJoseph Lonewolf(Santa Clara, 1932 - 2014)Redware Sgraffito Seed Pot, 1975fired clay, pigmenthaving hummingbird designsinscribed underside: JOSEPH [artist's cipher] LONEWOLF / H07M8 / 1975height 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Santa Clara Pueblo diminutive seed potsThree Santa Clara Pueblo diminutive seed potsThree works:Joseph Lonewolf (1932-2014, Santa Clara Pueblo)A globular redware seed pot, 1979Incised to underside: Joseph [wolf cipher] Lonewolf / 1979 / HOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pueblo blackware jarsTwo Pueblo blackware jars, likely Santa Clara, a carved seed jar by Denise Chevarria and a vase-form example, signature illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2019NANCY YOUNGBLOOD (B. 1955)Santa Clara Pueblo carved black pottery seed jar. Carved with sun, moon, and stars. Signed and dated 1983 on base. Dimensions: H 2" x Dia. 2.25" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a GreenwSee Sold Price
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionTina Garcia (1957-2005), Santa Clara Pueblo Redware Jar With Bear Paws$400
3 days LeftCoral Gables Auction18th Century Hispoameric Oil on Canvas of a Madonna 'Cusco, Peru'$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftHughes AuctionsAutumn Borts-Medlock (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1967) Ceramic Pottery Vessel Vase$700(5 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Chris M Santa Clara Blackware Incised Geometric Native American Southwestern Pueblo Pottery V$100(3 bids)