Sold2019After Theodor Kleehaas (German,1854-1929) oil paintingARTIST: AFTER Theodor Kleehaas (Germany, 1854 - 1929) NAME: Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One smaill patch. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egisto Massoni 'Venetian Canal' Oil on CanvasEgisto Massoni, Italy (1854-1929) Oil on canvas 'Venetian Canal' scene, signed lower right. Label on verso Albany Art Gallery & Co. & Annesley & Co., ornate gilt carved framed. Measures 17 3/8"H x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hunt, Horse and Carriage SceneThomas Hunt (British, 1854-1929), oil on canvas depicting a horse-drawn carriage trudging through the snow, carrying a man and woman passengers, signed l.l., housed in a fine custom giltwood frame, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Richard Detreville (American 1864-1929) OilRichard Detreville (American, 1854-1929), oil paintings on canvas. All measuring approx 5" x 10" in size, unframed as shown. See photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Markham Skipworth Oil on Canvas, PortraitFrank Markham Skipworth (English, 1854-1929). An oil on canvas portrait of a woman in red. Signed upper left. 30 in x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HUNT, TONALIST LANDSCAPE, FRAMEDThomas Hunt (British, 1854-1929). "Sunset Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12" x 20" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Pete Beckmann oilHelmut Pete Beckmann (American 1929-2010)- ''Simon Pond, Germany''- oil on canvas, 2000, signed Beckmann lower right, framed, very good condition. 47 x 59 1/2'' 49 x 61 1/2'' (frame) Provenance: A CleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Theodore Bichet (1863-1929) French O/CCharles Theodore Bichet (1863-1929) French Oil on Canvas Landscape. Composition depicting cows and a figure in a field with a pond. Signed lower right. Overall Size: 16 1/4 x 19 3/4 in. Sight Size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Schroder Painting of Abandoned HouseAlbert Schroder, Germany (1854-1939). Oil on canvas painting of an abandoned house, signed lower right and mounted in deep dimensional wood frame. Measures 35"H x 45.75"W x 7.5"D framed; 28"H x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Birge Harrison, Am.,Flowering Tree at Dusk, o/cLovell Birge Harrison, American, 1854-1929, Flowering Tree at Dusk, oil on canvas [RHOS8100] (MM) Dimensions: 15 x 20, framed 20 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Bruel Impressionist O/C Lioness PaintingRHODE ISLAND/GERMANY, 1854-1910 An oil on canvas portrait study painting of a lioness by Hugo Bruel. The work depicts a female lion with mouth open and exposed incisors executed in an Impressionist stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Samberger (Austria,Germany,1929-?) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Samberger (Austrian, German, 1929 - ???) TITLE: Cityscape - Heidelberg, Germany MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five (5) Richard Detreville (American 1864-1929) OilRichard Detreville (American, 1854-1929), "Mt. Shasta," and other oil paintings on canvas. All measuring approx 5" x 10" in size, unframed as shown. See photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Emile Boutigny (1854 - 1929)Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23 x 28.5 in. Overall Size: 27 x 32.25 in. Condition: craquelure to some areas of paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HUNT THE END OF THE SHOWER PAINTINGHUNT, Thomas, (English, 1854-1929): ''The End of the Shower'', Panoramic Landscape with Harbor, Village and Cows Watering. Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 30.25'', signed lower right, titled on canvas verso, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 40 inches / 76 x 101 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Muhlig O/B Title Forest Entrance PaintingHugo Muhlig (Germany, United States, 1854 - 1929) Oil on Board Landscape Painting Tilted Forest Entrance. Very good condition and nicely framed. Signed Muhlig lower left. Signed and noted on verso. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Munninger (German,1929-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Ludwig Munninger (Germany, 1929 - 1997) TITLE: Landscape - Lake Koenigsee, Berchtesgaden, Germany (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repaired tear with correspondingSee Sold Price
May 05Broward Auction GalleryMax Theodore Streckenbach (German,1863-1936) oil painting antique$850(6 bids)
May 05Broward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$675(12 bids)
3 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenry Thomas SCHAEFER (1815-1873) "View of a French or German town" Oil on canvas.€300
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErnest Karl Eugen Koerner (German, 1846-1927) Large Oil on Canvas Iraq Sunset Painting$2,000