Sold2023Giorgio Sommer, Italy (1834 - 1914), Dancing Faun of Pompeii, bronze, 10 1/4"H x 4"W x 3 3/4"DGiorgio Sommer Italy (1834 - 1914) Dancing Faun of Pompeii bronze G. Sommer Napoli Provenance: From the collection of Booth Tarkington and his descendants. 10 1/4"H x 4"W x 3 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANNS ANKER (1873-1950) DER MORGENHANNS ANKER (1873-1950) DER MORGEN bronze, signed in the bronze HANNS ANKER and inscribed DER MORGEN (39.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022EMMANUEL VILLANIS 'FILLE DER BOHEME'EMMANUEL VILLANIS 1858 Lille - 1914 Paris 'Fille der Boheme' Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 28 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Villanis', schauseitig betitelt. Vollplastische Buestendarstellung einer orientalisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Muellner Cast Iron Figurine, WWI, 1915Josef Muellner (Austrian, 1879-1968) WWI era cast iron figure of a knight in armor, "The Military Man in Iron" standing on a plinth inscribed "Der Wehrmann in Eisen 1914-1915." 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alice Morgan Wright (American, 1881-1975), , FaunAlice Morgan Wright (American, 1881-1975)Faun (Small Model)Signed, copyrighted and dated 'A.M./WRIGHT/©/1914' on rock, to the left; also inscribed 'Cast by Griffoul. Newark. New Jersey' foundry markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fotoportrait der Grossfuerstin Marija Alexandrowna vonPhoto Portrait of Grand Duchess Maria Alexandrovna of Russia, Duchess of Saxe-Coburg and : Gotha Russia, around 1914 // 15 Photograph, mounted on company passepartout with embossed stamp L. GorodetskySee Sold Price
Sold2021A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914A short bayonet KS 98 with saw back, dated 1914Sägerückenklinge (etwas fleckig), an der Wurzel der Herstellerstempel "V. C. Schilling Suhl", am Rücken die Abnahme "AR 14" unter Krone, EisengeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Maresch very detailed stoneware rabbitJohann Maresch (1821-1914) very detailed stoneware rabbit with glass eyes Aussig an der Elbe, Austria, circa 1905 matte glazed ceramic, glass impressed factory marks 5"w x 12 1/4"d x 15 1/4"h ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Sommer Bronze Hanging Brazier Mythological SceneHanging brazier by Giorgio Sommer, Napoli 1834-1914 featuring mythological subjects with children and fauns drinking & dancing. Signed at the bottom Summer Napoli, the bowl and the canopy are made ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFirmin-Girard, Marie-François In der Schmiede. Um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,6 x 62,8 cm.€1,200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim, darunter der Erö€1,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnleitung zu den Instandsetzungen am Maschinengewehrgerät 08 und 11 (M.G. 08 u. 11 I.-Anl.).€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrudhoe castle/ Northcumberland. Um 1914. Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 61,5 cm. Schwer leserlich€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerlaine, Paul Freundinnen. Umdichtung von Curt Moreck. Mit 7 signierten Original-Radierungen von R.€450