Sold2021FANFANI, Amintore (Pieve Santo Stefano, 6 febbraio 1908Lot of two original framed compositions signed Amintore Fanfani "Sunset in Smyrna" oil 1967, "Mount Fuji" (?) Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy 3...Circle of Francesco del Cairo (Santo Stefano in Brivio 1607-1665 Milan) St. Francis in ecstasy oil on canvas 37 3/4 x x 27 1/2in (96.5 x 69.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Midwest collection. Lot tSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Ivory Head of a SantoA 19th-Century Ivory Head of a Santoivory: 6 1/4” x 3 1/2” x 3 1/2”(16 cm x 9 cm x 9 cm)with base: 12 1/2” x 5” x 5”(32 cm x 13 cm x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stefano Tofanelli (attributed) - Untitled (Greek Gods)Lot 6 Stefano Tofanelli (attributed) Italian (1752-1810) Untitled (Greek Gods) oil on canvas 6 1/8 x 8 1/8 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of David SchorrSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GUANGXU MARK FAMILLE ROSE BOWLGUANGXU SIX-CHARACTER MARK IN IRON RED AND OF THE PERIOD (1875-1908) 14.6 cm. (5 4/5 in.) diam ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue White 'Lotus' Dish, Qing Dynasty, Guangxu Mark and PeriodChina, Qing dynasty, Guangxu Mark and Period (1875-1908) Dimensions: 6 1/4" (15.9cm) Dia This bowl is decorated to the exterior and to the interior with lotus heads on a ground of stylised scrolls. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 4015 ex KNIGHT OF SAINT JOHN 4-6-0GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 4015 ex KNIGHT OF SAINT JOHN 4-6-0 Built 1908, withdrawn 1951, note: engine class stamping 'T' crossed out and replaced with 'V', including certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 China Porcelain Small BowlsMarked with 6 characters Guangxu 1874-1908, depicting bamboo decor, 6 x 12 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Tuscan uniform ensemble of a member of the order "Santo Stefano", circa 1840 - 1850€3,800
685 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAilanthus by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Fork Wavy Tines 1883-1908 6"$10
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIsland Nights Entertainments Robert Louis Stevenson Charles Scribner's Sons 1908$95
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Antique Illustrated Book - 1st Edition "Jewels from Eugene Field"$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Deutschlands Ehr` Im Weltenmeer Hardcover Book$50
3 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.A Waltham model 1908 Vanguard pocket watch with wind indicator$250(1 bid)
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 21. Inf.-Rgt. 6. Comp. Slazbach 1906-1908.$110
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917€10,000
May 05Kellie's Estate SalesNative American Dough Bowl Signed by L.M.T.Z. Of the Santo Domingo$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleExtremely Rare Copy of Opera Di Santo Antonino Arciuescouo Fiorentino (1558)$50
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJosé Cusachs y Cusachs ( 1851- 1908) was a Spanish soldier and painter. Oil on board$3,900