logo
item-104180918=1
ANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987) GERMINATION COSMIQUE, 1955

Lot 0004 Details

ANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987)
GERMINATION COSMIQUE, 1955
Pastel et collage sur papier
Signé en bas à droite
Pastel and collage on paper; signed lower right
63 X 48,8 CM • 24 3/4 X 19 1/4 IN.
Cette œuvre est référencée dans les registres de la Galerie Louise Leiris sous le n° 16766/59934. Un certificat de Monsieur Maurice Jardot, en date du 2 décembre 1989, sera remis à l’acquéreur.
PROVENANCE
Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris.
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l’actuel propriétaire.
Collection particulière, France.
  • 30% up to €60,000.00
  • 25% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 17% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
21h
16m
32s
€3,600Starting Bid
Starting Price €3,600
Your Maximum Bid: Secure
€3,600
1 bidder watching this item
Get pre-approved to bid live.Register For Auction
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromParis, PARIS, France
Tajan

Tajan

Paris, Paris, FR
735 Followers
Tue, Jun 15, 2021 1:00 PM EDT
Paris, Paris, FR
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0004: ANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987) GERMINATION COSMIQUE, 1955

Current Bid: €3,600
0 Bids
Est. €5,000 - €7,000Starting Price €3,600
ART IMPRESSIONNISTE ET MODERNE
Tue, Jun 15, 2021 01:00 PM
Buyer's Premium 30%

Lot 0004 Details

...
ANDRÉ MASSON (1896-1987)
GERMINATION COSMIQUE, 1955
Pastel et collage sur papier
Signé en bas à droite
PROVENANCE
Paris, Galerie Louise Leiris.

Contacts

Tajan
+33 153303068
37, rue des Mathurins
Paris,
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP