Sold2018Figürlicher Haken1 Figürlicher Haken Iatmul, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz Ohne Sockel (base NOT included) Holz. H 103,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2021SpontonKurpfalz/Bayern, letztes Viertel 18. Jh. Offizierswaffe. Spitze mit flachem Mittelgrat über glattem Ansatz mit beidseitig je drei Haken. Auf beiden Seiten geätzt mit den Initialen "CT" (Kurfürst CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik HookHaken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Anabu", mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 600 /See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA KLARINANDREA KLARIN "Wild Rose", Rianne ten Haken pour Tush magazine, 2006. Tirage noir et blanc sur papier Hahnemüle, signé. 60 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik HookHaken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 78 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer versehen. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2018Christmas tree decoration, glass with cast-on hook, 10Christmas tree decoration, glass with cast-on hook, 10 pieces, one nut of it with a minimally bad spot, 7 - 10 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas mit angegossenen Haken, 10 Teile, davon 1 NSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Necklace, Dutch Cobalt Hand Wound Glass BeadsCollier aus cobaltblauen, niederländischen Glasperlen Dogon, Mali / Niederlande Neu aufgezogen, S-Haken-Verschluss Glasperlen. L 22,5 / 47 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1999). Seit jeher begSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik HookHaken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2018Altar-Haken (TRIBAL ART)11 Altar-Haken (TRIBAL ART) Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Eisen, Stein. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2019A Sepik HookFigürlicher Haken Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 36 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1924-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Hook, "samban"Figürlicher Haken, "samban" Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2020An Inuit HookHaken Inuit, Grönland/Kanada/Alaska Ohne Sockel / without base Zahn. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2024Christmas tree decoration, ball, glimmer, put on grapes, small faults at the hook GermanChristmas tree decoration, ball, glimmer, put on grapes, small faults at the hook German Description Christbaumschmuck, Kugel, Glimmer, aufges. Weintrauben, kl. Fehler am HakenSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHEA PRÃœHL, HAKEN, A GOLD COLOURED AND STAINLESSDOROTHEA PRÃœHL, HAKEN, A GOLD COLOURED AND STAINLESS STEEL NECKLACE CIRCA 2011The stainless steel circular links with lightning shaped gold coloured connectors, stamped 585 with maker's mark, withSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA cartouche box of a Dutch medical officer, 2nd half of the 19th century€340