Sold2022Buzzati Dino, Un invadente parlamentarefirmato e datato in basso a destra, dedicato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Torbandena, Trieste, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'Arte Cavour, Milano, Etichetta al retro della GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E"Ellison (Harlan) Harlan Ellison's Watching, letter "E" of 26 lettered copies signed by the author and specially-bound, original calf, spine gilt, slip-case, preserved in drop-back box, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Letter EArtist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 18.75in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier Gourdon Atelier Arcay Paris; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Cottingham - The Letter EArtist: Robert Cottingham Title: The Letter E Year: 2001 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: 17 from the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher: Tandem Press UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Letter E"Artist: Erte Title: Letter E Year: 1976 Suite: The Alphabet Medium: Original lithograph and serigraph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grima 18k Opal & Diamond Pin /PendantAndrew Grima pin pendant combo set with four vivid Mexican opals and seven small diamonds. Signed A G. Ltd, with London hallmarks for 18k, date letter E. 6.6 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE, AFTER BOUGEREAUCirca 1900. The reverse with incised scepter, K.P.M. and the letter E. Depicting a Classical maiden seated upon a stone bench in contemplation. Gilt framed. Measuring 14” by 6”, overall 20 ½” bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirsty Just Whistle Embossed Tin Sign TACSingle sided embossed tin sign with bright colors, good gloss, has some rice paper residue, minor paint flake at the bottom border. There are surface scratches to the right of the letter "E". CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Copper Pot with Bronze HandlesPeriod: 19th century Origin: France Description: copper pot with bronze handles and the letter "E". Marks: signed LFFEVRE FRESES Villiedieu-Les-Potes.19”d 5”tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th Century Book Set on Palladian ArchitectureLe Fabbriche e i Disegni di Andrea Palladio raccolti ed illustrati da Ottavio Bertotti Scamozzi / Opera divisa in quattro tomi con tavole in rame rappresentanti le piante, i prospetti, e gli spaccati.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET DA SCRIVANIA PER BUSTE E FRANCOBOLLI IN ARGENTO,stand a quattro piedi con contenitore numerato per francobolli e porta lettere, usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 17,5- peso gr 1112 A RUSSIAN SILVER LETTER AND STAMP SET, ST. PETERSBURG, 1892, MARK OF 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (attr. a)(Lowell, 1834 - Londra, 1903) Quindici disegni raffiguranti personaggi e paesaggi diversi Tecnica mista su carta, cm 22X34 (il maggiore) FIFTEEN DRAWINGS ATTRIBUTED TO JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (1See Sold Price
Sold2022VERNER PANTON (Attr.le), TappetoVERNER PANTON (Attr.le) Produzione Danimarca 1960 ca. Tappeto rettangolare della serie “Geometri” in lana con disegni geometrici rossi, gialli e arancione su campo bianco. cm 295 x 193. RESee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 11 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963Battaglia Dino - "La freccia nera ", 1963 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 33,5 x 44 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Battaglia per la pag. 12 de "La freccia nera", adattamento a fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
BonhamsModel 1852 U.S. Navy Presentation Sword, Tiffany & Co., New York, New York, and Paul D. Luneschl...$650(12 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionEarly 19th century signed (E. Howard & Co. Boston on dial & movement) weight driven banjo clock .$250(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions MARY E. JOHNSTON (20th c, American) Belle Mead, New Jersey Artist, Boats$60(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsE. Howard, "Bloomfield" Marble Dial Gallery Clock, C. Late 19th Cen. - A marble dial public$500(1 bid)