Sold2021Salvador Dali - Es Un Candro Colosal, #24Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Es Un Candro Colosal, #24 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Un esprit interroge Dante, 1963Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. Issued from the French edition of La Divine Comedie in-4 by SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali - No es Verdad (w/ Melting Clock)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: No es Verdad (w/ Melting Clock) Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: 129 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Esto es Esto no es, #64Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Esto es Esto no es, #64 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand HazSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Tu es PetrusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Tu es Petrus Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan</See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Tu es PetrusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Tu es Petrus Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan</See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Tu es PetrusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Tu es Petrus Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan</See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Tu es PetrusArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Tu es Petrus Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli Editions Milan</See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI "PARADISE 24" SIGNED WOOD ENGRAVINGSalvador Dali "Divine Comedy - Paradise 24" series, Signed in plate. Measures 9 7/8" height by 7 1/8" width plus approx 9" frame and matting. Appraised for $5,450.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Second Before Awakening Limited Edition after Salvador DaliSalvador Dali. Limited Edition lithograph after Salvador Dali approx 24 x 28 inches. The signature is in the plate. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali LithographSalvador Dali appears in Lower left. Attribute to Salvador Dali Measures: 24 x 18 inches Image size Medium: Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1904 - Jan 1989 ) Salvador Domingo FelipeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Victorious Athlete LithoTitled Victorious Athlete and with signature to lower right corner, EA to left side. EA , Artist Proof written in pencil. Artist: Salvador Dali Dimensions: 24"W x 35"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La Vida es Sueno FrontispieceArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Vida es Sueno Frontispiece Year: 1975 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: Editorial SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spain,1904-1989) Divine Purgatory Signed ArtSalvador Dali Purgatory Canto 24 from the Divine Comedy Woodblock Framed 16" x 20" tall in Good Condition Please refer to photos Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dancer Bronze Sculpture After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali Dancer Bronze Sculpture. 24 inches approx.Polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 24 inches tall. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by SalvadorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux de Dali'' (The Horses of Salvador Dali) 1983 Lithograph Portfolio 24''x16''x2.5''. Published by Armand & Georges Israel, Paris. Folio includes (18) platSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID MURDON, 20th C. Oil/c SURREALIST PAINTINGDAVID MURDON, 20th C. Oil/c SURREALIST PAINTING, style of Salvador Dali.Size: 36 x 24 (composition) 44 x 32 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Hell Canto 24 DecompositionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Divine Comedy Hell Canto 24 Decomposition 3 pieces Year: 1951-1960 Dimensions: 10.5 in. by 13 in. Medium: Woodblock- decomposition ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(5 bids)