Sold2022WIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperArtist: Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982). Title: "Composicion". Medium: Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/8 x 12 in. (410See Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on Canvas w/ COA12" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive tSee Sold Price
2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper attributed23.75" x 19.50" excellent condition with frame 32.25" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Dated 1978. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam mixed media on paper signed paintingMixed media on paper, 15 x 10,3/8 in. Signed on top right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper(craft paper), 18 x 12 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12.25 x 10.5 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo LAM mixed media on paperWifredo LAM mixed media on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 3/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Wifredo Lam 1973 Mixed Media MasoniteAttributed to Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal. 27 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) mixed media on paper,Wilfredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) a mixed media (gouache and colored pencil) on paper, illustration on heavy brown paper, signed lower right and dated 1970, done in the vibrant Afro-CubanSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982)WIFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache on paper, Date: c 1962, Size: 13.75 x 11.75 in. COA. Was born in Sagua la Grande, Cuba in 1902. He attended the San Alejandro Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946Framed Mixed Media on paper signed Wifredo Lam and dated 1946 (Attributed) DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 23.25 inch / 59 cm &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media on paper Signed Wifredo LamMixed media on paper, 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied. The work can be attributed to the artist depending on the style, there maSee Sold Price
May 04Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$850
5 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersHINDU INDIAN ROYALTY MIXED MEDIA GOUACHE PAINTING$100
May 02Heritage Of Civilization The Death Of Julius Caesar. Attributed To Lancelot Speed, British Artist, Circa 1900s$300
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONYvon VAN DYCKE ( 1942-2000) "Portrait" Mixed media, signed and dated 1980.€80