Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. -Vostell, Wolfo.T. (Amerika). 1964. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Montierungs- und Lagerspuren. In gutem Zustand. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated. - WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert u. bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, datiert und bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vostell, Wolf o.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 xVostell, Wolfo.T. (Aus der Mappe Les Cri). 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Arches. 65 x 100 cm (65 x 100 cm). Signiert, datiert nummeriert sowie zus. im Stein signiert, bezeichnet und datieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Vostell's Décollage 1962Heading: (Décollage) Author: Vostell, Wolf, editor Title: Décollage No. 3 Place Published: Koln Publisher:Décollage Date Published: 1962 Description: Unpaginated, approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vostell, Wolf WDR-Ohr über Köln. SerigraphieVostell, Wolf Fluxus WDR-Ohr über Köln. Serigraphie in grau und schwarz nach überarbeiteter Foto-Collage von 1968 auf festem glatten Karton. 58 x 42,5 cm (75 x 58,5 cm). Signiert und nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vostell, Wolf Autoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine EditionFluxusVostell, WolfAutoskulpturen 1963-1986. Eine Edition des Neuen Berliner Kunstvereins in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Wewerka, Berlin, 1986. Mit 12 photographischen Abbildungen im PostkartenstilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped Reichstag, Project for BerlinChristo Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin 1994collage with pencil, enamel paint, photograph by Wolfgang Volz, crayon, charcoal, map and tape on panel 14 h × 11 w in (36 × 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Der NttN".VOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Der NttN". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik, Collage auf Leinwand und Stoff, auf Holz aufgezogen. Measurement: 60,5 x 50cm. NotatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fluxus Artist Wolf Vostell Large Signed DrawingFluxus Artist Wolf Vostell Large Signed Drawing VOSTELL, WOLF. Drawing Signed, “Vostell”, 1p, 14.5” x 21”, October 23, 1990. In Spanish, translated below. Inscribed to two womeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brainard, Collage, Mixed MediaJoe Brainard (American, 1942-1994), collage, mixed media on paper, signed and dated "Brainard - 77" lower right, 10" h x 13" w (view). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (French, 1911-1994) Collage PaintingMax Papart (French, 1911-1994) Collage Painting. Title - L’ Homme Souriant (translates to The Smiling Man). Collage on Masonite. Signed lower center Max Papart and also signed on reverse. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Collage in Orange, 1960Max Papart French, 1911-1994 Collage in Orange, 1960 Signed and dated Max Papart LX (lr), signed and dated Max Papart VIII-LX on the reverse Watercolor and paper collage on canvas 19 3/4 x 25 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARK BENNETT 3D FRAMED FORD ARTSIGNED MARK BENNETT, DATED 1994. COLLAGE. TITLED THE EFFECTS OF FORDS ON BARBARA. No 71. MARK BENNETT TV SETS IN THE SUBURBAN DREAM FROM JOHN MORRIS COLLECTION. HAS DOCUMENTATION FROM MARK MOORE GALLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Berlant, collage, 1994Tony Berlant, collage, 1994, Anthony Hanna Berlant (American, b. 1941), "Idolita (#28-1994)", found metal on plywood, on rotating stand, 10"h x 10"l x 10"w (sculpture), 14"squ (stand) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020John O'Reilly, polaroid photo collage, 1994John O'Reilly, polaroid photo collage, 1994, John O'Reilly (American, b. 1930), "Death in Venice (Boat),", pencil signed and dated in margins, annotated on mat "Caravaggio Eakins", titled and dated veSee Sold Price
2021MAX PAPART, FRENCH (1911 - 1994) ORIGINAL COLLAGE MIXEDMax Papart (1911-1994) Original gouache and mixed media collage on thick Guarro archival paper with some areas of texture. Signed by the artist. Entire sheet 22 1/2"x17 1/2". Weight 1 pd. Max Papart wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurer, Dóra o.T. 1990. Collage aus Lithographie und montierter Farbphotographie aufMaurer, Dórao.T. 1990. Collage aus Lithographie und montierter Farbphotographie auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 30,5 x 22 cm (30,5 x 22 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Auf Unterlage punktuellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prangenberg, Norbert o.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf PapierPrangenberg, Norberto.T. 1997. Mischtechnik (Tusche, Kreide, Aquarell und Graphitstift) auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). Verso signiert und datiert "März 1997". - Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Todd MurphyTodd Murphy (American, b. 1962), Untitled (Dress with Dish), 1994, photo collage, oil paint, tarr emulsion, and plexiglas on canvas, gallery label (Haines Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Yaozhou Persimmon Glaze Vase Song DySmall Chinese Yaozhou Persimmon Glaze Vase, Song Dynasty. Height 3 3/4 inches. From Sotheby's auction New York, Nevember 28 and 29, 1994 :ot 259.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ DAVID MACH H.R.S.A., R.A. (SCOTTISH b.1956-) TARTAN§ DAVID MACH H.R.S.A., R.A. (SCOTTISH b.1956-) TARTAN ARMY I - M8 PROJECT, 1994 Photographic collage(59cm x 81cm (23in x 32in))Exhibited: The Jill George Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960Teresa Rudowicz, mixed media on board, 1960, Teresa Rudowicz (Polish,1928-1994), Untitled, collage, gouache, oil, signed and dated verso, framed under glass, 12"h x 21"w (board), 15"h x 25"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRaeder, Cornelia Aus dem Rubensnachlass (3 Kinderbildnisse). 1989. Collage. Mischtechnik mit Rö€400
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJoseph Beuys*, Mappe dé-coll/age 5, Zwei Fräulein mit Leuchtendem Brot. 1966€2,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 17 Photographien zu Kunst, Musik und Theater. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Silbergelatine€200
May 04Bucklinvan Manen, Bertien; A Hundred Summers. A Hundred Winters [1994 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE$100
3 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services1994 Full Dress Harley Davidson Electra Glide$1,100(4 bids)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanWolf Kahn (American/German, 1927-2020), Barn Color of its Road II$7,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesWILLIAM HENRY WOLF (AMERICAN, 1892-1952) WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION ART$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsWolf Kahn (1927-2020) Pink Light on the Sea 42 1/4 x 60 1/8 in. (107.3 x 152.7 cm.) (Painted fr...$65,000