Sold2019Ernest Trova, serigraphErnest Trova, serigraph, Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009), Untitled, 1967, serigraph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (artist proof) at lower right below image, 25.75" squ (sight), 26.25" squ (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoesGary Ernest Smith (American, born 1942) Picking tomatoes signed 'GARY ERNEST SMITH©' (lower right) oil on canvas 75.9 x 101cm (29 7/8 x 39 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Gary Ernest Smith, Untitled (Harvest Time)Gary Ernest Smith(b. 1942)Untitled (Harvest Time)oil on canvassigned lower right: GARY ERNEST SMITH ©18 x 14 in. (45.72 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 25 x 21 x 2 1/2 in. (63.50 x 53.34 x 6.35 cm.) Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova, serigraph collageErnest Trova, serigraph collage, Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009), Figures (untitled), 1970, paper cut serigraph collage, pencil signed and dated verso, 9.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), 16.25"h x 19.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova Untitled 1975 signed screenprintTrova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009), Untitled (from Series Seventy-Five), 1975, screenprint in colors, image 35.75 x 23.75 inches, sheet 41.75 h x 29.75 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977,Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977, color screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 47.75" x 47.75" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)UntitledAbstract FiguresGouache on boardSigned dated l/r36in. x 27in (91 x68cm)Framed: 30in. x 39in( 76 x 99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova silkscreenErnest Trova (American 1927-2009) Untitled- silkcreen in colors, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 15/200 in pencil, from 'Falling Man' series, published by Pace editions, minor foxing in margins. 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST FRAZIER (1942-2004)ERNEST FRAZIER (1942-2004), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT "2-11-80), 1980, SLL. SHEET 30" X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 36 1/4" X 28 1/4". NOTE: INSCRIBED VERSO "FOR MARILYN AND IRA WITH LOVE AND AFFECTSee Sold Price
SoldErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Untitled (from Study/Falling Man Series, Volume II), 1967Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Untitled (from Study/Falling Man Series, Volume II), 1967 screenprint on canvas signed, dated, and numbered 47/75 in pencil 22 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, 1996, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitled, 1996mixed media on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.35 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova "Falling man" oil and pencil on canvasERNEST TINO TROVA (American 1927-2009) "Untitled (Falling Man)", 1969 oil and pencil on canvas, 12.125 x 12.125 inches / 30.79 x 30.79 cm; Frame: 12 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches, signed and dated verso at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledmixed media on boardsigned, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, lacquer on masoniteErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledlacquer on masoniteProvenance: Property of a corporate collection37 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, ink and crayon on paperErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, inkErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Ernest Trova(lot of 3) Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), Untitled (Blue Men in Motion), 1967, "Wisdom is the Appropriate Use of Time," 1967, and Men, Circles, Squares and Triangles, 1967, screenprints in cSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Ernest Tino Trova, (American, 1927–2009), Untitled* Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927–2009) Untitled screenprint numbered 53/150 and signed E Trova in pencil (lower right); labeled verso Height 36 x width 23 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Frazier (1942 - 2004)"Untitled"; 1989; Ink and Watercolor on Paper; 29.5" x 21.5"; Signed Upper Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Untitled Manscape Series Oil and Pencil onErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Oil on pencil on canvas from the "Manscape" series, depicting crisp abstracted forms in muted blacks and browns punctuated by vertical lines of vibrant coSee Sold Price
Sold202232075: Ernest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 ScrErnest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 11-3/4 x 14-1/4 inches (29.8 x 36.2 cm) (sight) Ed. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, Figure DrawingTitle: Untitled. Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Pen & ink drawing, 1964. Signed and dated in pencil.Image size 17 5/8 x 9 3/4" (44.8 x 24.7 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in Elberfeld, Germany in 1894.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, Union Station St. Louis, DrawingTitle: Union Station, St. Louis. [Untitled]Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Charcoal drawing, undated. Signed in pencil.Paper size 13 7/8 x 16 7/8" (35.2 x 42.9 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in ElberfelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Fiene, LithographTitle: Untitled. Artist: Ernest Fiene (1894-1965) Lithograph, 1930. Edition 50. Signed and dated in pencil. Inscribed "28/50."Image size 11 x 10 3/8" (27.8 x 26.6 cm). Ernest Fiene was born in ElberfSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLeland LittleDorothy Berge (American, 1923-2009), Untitled, 1978 , Minimalist Sculpture$50
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsCindy Sherman (American, born 1954) Untitled (Self-Portrait with Sun Tan) Chromogenic print, 200...£1,600
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCHIA Sandro, Untitled (Seated figure), 2009, oil on canvas, cm 70x50€7,000