Sold2016RENE CHARLES BELLANGER (1895-1964) OIL ON PAPERRene Charles Bellanger (french 1895-1964) "Paysage" Oil on Paper laid on Canvas. Signed lower right. A French Village most likely in the Seine-et-Marne region. In a french gilt wood frame with liner.See Sold Price
Sold2018DULUDE, Claude (1931-1999)DULUDE, Claude (1931-1999) Untitled Oil on paper laid on cardboard Signed and dated on the lower right: C. Dulude 70 56x35.5cm - 22x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, Pen & Ink Drawing MEXICAN LIFE on Hand Made Parchment PaperALEJANDRO SANTIAGO, Pen & Ink Drawing MEXICAN LIFE on Hand Made Parchment Paper laid on thin cardboard backing. size: 24 x 16, 25.5 x 19.5 outside frame. ASKart: Alejandro Santiago (1964 - 2013) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023signed Ujhelyi, Hungarian artist c. 1960, abstract still life with lemon, oil on paper oversigned Ujhelyi, Hungarian artist c. 1960, abstract still life with lemon, oil on paper over cardboard, signed & dated ''Ujhelyi 1964'' lower right, 37 x 29 cm, framed 46 x 28 cm Sign. Ujhelyi, ungarisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique (18th C?) Oil On Paper, FencingA circular depiction of a fencing match. 6.25" round. Laid down on cardboard. Marked "Very Rare" and "Original".See Sold Price
Sold2018ARGOV, Michael. Oil on Canvas. Untitled AbstractComposition, 1965. Signed and dated lower left, further signed and inscribed on canvas and in Hebrew on stretcher verso. Michael Argov (Austrian/Israeli, 1920 - 1982). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Roper English/Canadian, 1857-1891 The AmericanEdward Roper English/Canadian, 1857-1891 The American Fall from Goat Island, View Number Three, circa 1890 Signed with conjoined initials ERoper (ll) Oil paper laid to canvas 7 3/8 x 10 3/8 inches ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1964 Oil on PaperManoucher Yektai oil on paper. 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American artist associated by critics with the schoolSee Sold Price
Sold2016GITLIN, Michael. Oil on Paper. Untitled AbstractComposition, 1994. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Gitlin (South African, b. 1943). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. Dimensions: 37.5" high x 49.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2024John O'Neill (Am. 20th Century), Still Life with Magnolia Tree, Oil on paper laid to board, framedJohn O'Neill (Am. 20th Century) Still Life with Magnolia Tree Oil on paper laid to board, framed Signed l.r. 40" x 30" actual, 40 7/8" x 31 1/8" framed Provenance: Barridoff GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on paper laid on board, mountainous townscape,Oil on paper laid on board, mountainous townscape, signed and dated lower right illegibly '65', in painted and gilt frame, 20" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017Raimundo de Oliveira "Jesus" oil on paper laid on boardRAIMUNDO DE OLIVEIRA (Brazilian 1930-1966) "Jesus" Oil on paper laid on board. 27 x 19 5/8 inches; Frame: 28 1/2 x 21 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MALHIEU OIL ON PAPER, LAID DOWN ON CANVAS, RELINED,MALHIEU OIL ON PAPER, LAID DOWN ON CANVAS, RELINED, 1870 H 10.25" W 7.75" PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Signed and dated in red in the upper right corner, dedicated 'a mon vieil ami Leon Noel' in the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, 3 children in yard, oil on paper, laid downPainting, 3 children in yard, oil on paper, laid down on board (painted print ?? unsure), appears a9th Century, painting is 33.5" by 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Abstract gouache on paper ( initials GAF ? ) paper laid on cardboard, painting measuresMid Century Abstract gouache on paper ( initials GAF ? ) paper laid on cardboard, painting measures 20" x 24". ( some edge missing small pieces on right edge & bottom right corner. ) From Hudson, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Paper Laid Down Signed A. (Alfred) Bennett 1859, 9 1/2" x 15", "Barn Near Potham".Oil on Paper Laid Down Signed A. (Alfred) Bennett 1859, 9 1/2" x 15", "Barn Near Potham".See Sold Price
Sold2016BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER LAID ONBRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PAPER LAID ON BOARD, UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (MONOGRAM) POSSIBLY WILLIAM NICHOLSON, 1946. 11 1/4 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Hans Andreas Dahl (1881-1919), "Cabin in the Snow," H.- 16 in., W.- 19 3/8 in.$250
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1876 Willem van de Velde the Younger A Gale at Sea (A Small Dutch Vessel close-hauled in a Strong$110