Sold2022Robert Indiana original lithograph "Gertrude Stein"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana, Gertrude Stein, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Robert Indiana, American (1928 - 2018) Title: Gertrude Stein Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 8/150 Image Size: 18 x 14 inches Size: 23.5 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Gertrude Stein, LithographRobert Indiana, "Gertrude Stein", lithograph, unsigned, 17 3/4" x 13 7/8" (image).See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA Gertrude Stein LithographROBERT INDIANA Gertrude Stein Lithograph, no apparent signatures, inscription reads ‘Gertrude S’, subehcg a silhouette of women’s clothes, measures 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, not framed, Robert IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana, Gertrude Stein, LithographRobert Indiana, Gertrude Stein, Lithograph. size: 23.5 x 19.5. ASKart: Robert E. Indiana (1928 - 2018) was active/lived in New York, Maine, Indiana. Robert Indiana is known for Hard-edged signs-calligSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana(American, b. 1928) Original lithograph, Gertrude S. Measures: 24 x 20 inches Hand signed lower right, numbered lower left 97/150See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century~ Robert Indiana~ The Mother of Us All PosterMid Century~ Robert Indiana~ The Mother of Us All Poster. Important pop-art poster for the play “The Mother of Us All” by Virgil Thomson and Gertrude Stein. Lithograph by Johnson PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana original lithograph "Indiana Elliot"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold20235 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s5 LITHOS FROM XXe Siècle MAGAZINE PARIS - 1970s. 1 - Graham Sutherland Lithograph XXe Siecle 19722 - Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 19733 - Robert Indiana Original lithograph XX siecle 19734 - RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (1928-2018); Gertrude Stein, from The Mother of Us All;Robert Indiana (1928-2018) Gertrude Stein, from The Mother of Us All (Sheehan 97), 1977 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 121/150, published by Leon Amiel, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL ROBERT INDIANA LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURSAn original Robert Indiana lithograph in colours titled, "New York State Theater, Lincoln Center" circa 1964. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Estate, Philadelphia Ht: 45.75" Wd: 30" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sex Anyone by Robert IndianaArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E. W Kornfeld SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana, (after). Lithograph Sex AnyoneArtist: Robert Indiana, (after)., American Title: Sex Anyone Year: 1964 Materials: BFK Rives Paper Size: 41x28 cm. Original lithograph from One Cent Life portfolio. From the rare limited edition: 939/See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana - FiveArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Five Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - ThreeArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Three Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - FiveArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Five Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - SevenArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Seven Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - OneArtist: Robert Indiana Title: One Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - NineArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Nine Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - EightArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Eight Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Indiana - SixArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Six Year: 1968 Dimensions: 10in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 2500 Publisher: Edition Domberger StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (after). Lithograph Four WindsArtist: Robert Indiana (after)., American Title: Four Winds Year: 1964 Materials: BFK Rives Paper Size: 41x56 cm. Original lithograph from One Cent Life portfolio. From the rare limited edition: 939/2See Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, 55555 (original drawing for the Stamped Indelibly portfolio)$1,600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, GUGGENHEIM, 1978$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' RED, BLUE, & YELLOW LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH 1978$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, GUGGENHEIM, 1978 - 6$300
May 02White Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana 'LOVE' limited edition lithograph, Guggenheim, 1978 - 3$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH, GUGGENHEIM, 1978$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana 'Love' Limited Edition Lithograph, Guggenheim, 1978$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The American Dream (from Decade), 1971$500