Sold2020Emile Eisman-Semenowsky (Polish, 1857-1911) PaintingEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Polish, 1857-1911) Oil on Canvas. Frame: 44" x 21", Painting: 37" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY EMILE E SEMENOWSKYEmile Eisman Semenowsky, Russian, Polish, French, 1857 to 1911, oil painting on canvas depicting a Mediterranean portrait of a lady. Signed lower right. Framed. Emile Eisman Semenowsky is a Russian, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY OIL ON BOARD 1889EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY [1857-1911], OIL ON BOARD, 1889, H 12 1/4" W 9", PORTRAIT:Emile Eisman-Semenowsky [French/Polish, 1857-1911]. Signed and dated 1889 at the lower right; portrait of a young girlSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY "ROSIE" OIL PAINTINGEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Russian, 1857-1911) Portrait painting "Rosie", oil on wood panel, signed E. Eisman-Semenowsky, Paris 1883. Frame: 15.25" X 12.5" Image: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Eisman–Semenowsky - Charm and FlowersEmile Eisman–Semenowsky Pol. 1857–1911 Charm and Flowers Signed "Eisman–Semenowsky" l.l. Oil on board 24 x 10 1/4 in. 61.0 x 26.0 cm Artist Full Name:Emile Eisman–Semenowsky Medium:Oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a Girl in Gypsy Costume, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1888, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait ofEmile Eisman Semenowsky (1857-1911) French. Portrait of a an Elegant Girl, wearing a Bonnet with Flowers, Oil on Panel, Signed, Inscribed 'Paris' and Dated 1884, 12.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Vasili Vereschchagin Orientalist Oil / CanvasAttributed to Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / GERMANY, 1842 - 1904) oil painting on canvas depicting an Orientalist scene with Muslim men in turbans in temple. Signed to upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911)Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911) Émile Eisman-Semenowsky (French, 1857-1911) Portrait of a young lady, bust-length in profile, in a purple dress and large feathered hat signed, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Orientalist Oil on canvas painting Benjamin Constant "Le Cherifas"Wonderful 19century Antique Orientalist painting with view of Harem.private collection.Smaller version of Le Cherifas by Benjamin Constant.Measures:40/60cmCondition: Has been re stretched,cleaned,fewSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century. Orientalist Oil on Canvas \"The HaremGirl". Indistinctly signed lower right. Plaque on frame reads'R. Blewett". From a Manhattan, NYC estate in storage. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.5" wide. Condition: Toned varnish, craquelure, small punSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting of A ManMystery artist oil on canvas Orientalist painting. Depicts a man in an elaborate robe and fan like hat. Signed . Work: 12 1/2 in. x 9 in. Frame: 15 in. x 11 1/2 in. Good / fair overall condition withSee Sold Price
201818th C. Orientalist Oil on Canvas Painting18th C. Orientalist Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame: 20.5" x 17.5" / Painting: 13" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Navarro, spanish artist Orientalist oil on canvasAntique Orientalist oil on canvas painting, signed. 39” H x 43 3/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 120.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAY M GARDNER. Orientalist Oil On Canvas.Large oil on canvas. Orientalist scene. Signed lower right and dated. From a West Hempstead, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 48" h x 66" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Orientalist oil on canvas, signedAntique Orientalist oil on canvas, signed. 32 x 38 3/4 in with frame. 20 1/8 x 26 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Mascart Orientalist Oil On Canvas PaintingGustav Mascart "Taverny" (French, 1834-1914) oil on canvas orientalist painting. Depicts a busy market scene with mosque in the background. Signed Taverny lower right. Work: 36 in. x 28 in. Frame: 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Leon VINIT (1806-1862) Orientalist oil on canvasCharles Leon VINIT (1806-1862) Orientalist oil on canvas.Provenance Christies. Size: 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaviSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$4,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Oil On Canvas Orientalist 'Desert Caravan' Signed On Lower Left$1,700