Sold2023William J. McCloskey, PeachesWilliam Joseph McCloskey (American, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting an overturned basket of peaches, signed l.r., 8" x 16" canvas, 11 1/2" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNONDAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM, 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SHEET 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS FREDERICK MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (6)THOMAS FREDERICK MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (6) SERIGRAPHS, SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 24 1/8 X 26 7/8"; SHEET 28 7/8 X 30 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017PHYLLIS BRAMSON (AMERICAN 1941-), OIL, ACRYLIC ANDPHYLLIS BRAMSON (AMERICAN 1941-), OIL, ACRYLIC AND COLLAGE ON PAPER, MENTAL GAZE, SIGNED VERSO, 1981. 41 X 29";See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHNDAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON/YOKO ONO (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS F. MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), SERIGRAPH, "MUSICTHOMAS F. MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), SERIGRAPH, "MUSIC IN MANHATTAN", SIGNED #LXX/LXXV. SIGHT 24 3/4 X 18"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 31 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), CIBACHROME PHOTOGRAPH,DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), CIBACHROME PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM, 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SHEET 20 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN 1941-), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING RAIL TO BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK WEST DINING ROOM AND A VIEW FROM CAFE QUADRI, ST. MARK'S SQUARE, EDITIONS 143/175; 25/35; AND ANOTHER. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ERNEST COLBY (AMERICAN 1859-1922),ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ERNEST COLBY (AMERICAN 1859-1922), WATERCOLOR, BIRCHES BY A STREAM, LABELED. SIGHT 12 X 25"; FRAMED & GLAZED-22 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNONDAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM, 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SIGHT 7 1/4 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNONDAVID SPINDEL (AMERICAN 1941-), PHOTOGRAPH, JOHN LENNON (WHILST RECORDING DOUBLE FANTASY ALBUM, 1980, 3 WEEKS PRIOR TO HIS DEATH), SIGNED BY PHOTOGRAPHER. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938)ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938), BRONZE, BRITTANY FISHERMAN WITH NETS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 25" (WITH BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS O/C EN GRISAILLECHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (AMERICAN 1883-1941), OIL ON CANVAS EN GRISAILLE, ILLUSTRATION FOR PEARL S. BUCKS, THE GOOD EARTH, SIGNED. 21 X 35"; FRAMED 24 1/2 X 38" PROVENANCE: SKINNER, AMERICAN/EUROPEANSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEON MORAN (AMERICAN 1864-1941), WATERCOLOR, STANDINGLEON MORAN (AMERICAN 1864-1941), WATERCOLOR, STANDING DANDY, SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD S. BROWN (AMERICAN 1876-1942), ORIGINAL INKEDWARD S. BROWN (AMERICAN 1876-1942), ORIGINAL INK CARTOON FOR THE NY HERALD TRIBUNE, "THAT DAMOCLES URGE", SIGNED 1941. SHEET 18 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM (BILL) LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969)WILLIAM (BILL) LITTLEFIELD (AMERICAN 1902-1969), PENCIL ON PAPER, WRESTLERS, SIGNED AND DATED 1941. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Charles Holloway Watercolor painting on panelSigned Charles Holloway Watercolor BoardCharles Holloway (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", art nouveau symbolist style Watercolor gouache painting on board. Reminiscent of woSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HOLLOWAY (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", Watercolor on board. Mural study.CHARLES HOLLOWAY (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", Watercolor on board. Mural study. Signed lower left corner. Unframed. - 16 1/2" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HOLLOWAY (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", Watercolor on board. MuralCHARLES HOLLOWAY (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", Watercolor on board. Mural study. Signed lower left corner. Unframed. - 16 1/2" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE HARVEY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAndre Harvey (William), American 1941-2018, lithograph, "Ravine Ghost", limited edition print, #34/250, signed, numbered in pencil. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 26" x W 30 1/2" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE HARVEY ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDAndre Harvey (William), American 1941-2018, lithograph, "Ravine Ghost", limited edition print, #34/250, signed, numbered in pencil. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 26" x W 30 1/2" Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) BronzeBronze titled Damn the Wind by William J. Koelpin. Depicts a man with a dog in a canoe. Signed, dated 1976, and numbered 1/24. Measures approx 9" t x 24" w x 11" d (includes base). William Koelpin waSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM J. KAULA (American, 1871-1953)Lyndeboro Hills, New Hampshire sgn. l.r. W. J. Kaula; o/b, 15 by 18 in.; signed Paul Goodnow gilt frame 18 by 21.5 in.; label on reverse with Title,See Sold Price
Sold2020William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996)William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) Bears bronzeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - WILLIAM II (1859 - 1941) - Photograph with printed signature ; photograph on postcard£200
May 01RoGalleryWilliam C. Landwehr, Yellow is the Color of My Dead Bird's Tail, Mixed Media Construction with Neon$10,000
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCBRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM J. DONOVAN’S FOOT LOCKER$360
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCCOL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN'S WORLD WAR I GENERAL ORDERS$1,000
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$200
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCBRIGADIER GENERAL WILLIAM J. DONOVAN’S FOOT LOCKER$360
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCWARTIME MAIL LOGS OF THE 165TH INFANTRY, OWNED BY WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCCAPTURED MAP OF VERDUN, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$100
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCSECOND BATTLE OF THE MARNE MAPS, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$240
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCBATTLE OF ST. MIHIEL BATTLE MAP, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCCAPTURED GERMAN MAP OF ST. MIHIEL, USED BY WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$100
2 days LeftAlexander Historical Auctions LLCSECOND BATTLE OF THE MARNE MAPS, USED BY COL. WILLIAM J. DONOVAN$140