Sold2022Joyce, James - Anna Livia Plurabelle, 1st edition signed by the author - 1928Joyce, James (1882-1941) Anna Livia Plurabelle, 1st edition signed by the author (1928) Description: James Joyce, 1928, Anna Livia Plurabelle, With a Preface by Padraic Colum, Crosby Gaige, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2020James Joyce, Signed First Edition, Anna LiviaJoyce James James Joyce, Signed First Edition, Anna Livia Plurabelle Crosby Gaige, New York, 1928. Condition: Signed Limited First Edition. Copy 399 of a limited 800 numbered copies, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2019James Joyce, "Finnegan's Wake," Beautifully Signed byJoyce James James Joyce, "Finnegan's Wake", Beautifully Signed by the Author Signed book "James Joyce", "Anna Livia Plurabella", New York: Crosby Gaige, signed limited edition. New York: Crosby Gaige,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas,Lot: 2 Becher, Böhmen 19.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, Mattschnittdekor, ein Becher mit der Inschrift "Anna. Teplitz. 1838", der andere mit den 12 Sternzeichen. H 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Livia. Gemahlin des römischen Kaisers AugustusLivia. Gemahlin des römischen Kaisers Augustus Ein unbekanntes Porträt aus San Francisco Kunze M. (2002). Stendal, Winkelmann-Gesellschaft. ISBN: 3-910060-42-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____See Sold Price
2020Anna Kogan Russian Oil on Wood Mishkan MuseumOil on wood panel. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Label inscribed 'THE COLLECTION OF HAIM ATAR' verso. Another label inscribed Mishkan Museum of Art, Ein Harod. Signed A. A. KAGAN. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hofmann "Circles" oil on paper mounted on linenHANS HOFMANN (German/American, 1880-1966) Circles, 1951 Oil on paper laid down on linen 29 x 23 inches; 73.66 x 58.42 cm Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hofmann 51; Estate stamp with inventory numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Rochester - SBL: 76.10-1-17-11 - Anna StPARCEL #57 TOWN: ROCHESTER ASSESSED TO: SALKIND BRADLEY SALKIND PAULA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 076.010-0001-017.110-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: ANNA ST ACREAGE: .53 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )《 streescape 》 watercolor on paper ( Anna Richards Brewster , 1870–1952 , UAS )See Sold Price
2023Fine Anna Pottery Snake JugFine Anna Pottery snake jug. Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL. Incised "Little Brown Jug by Anna Pottery 1885". Snake's head incised with the word "Pizen," a colloquial for poison. Rare sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA MOSES (ANNA MARY ROBERTSON) (1860-1961): "THE'The Old Checkered House in 1860'; July 4th, 1942; oil on board; signed lower left; titled, dated and numbered 2160 to Grandma Moses label verso, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: James VigevSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'Here Comes Dady'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'Here Comes Dady' 1950; Oil and Glitter on Board ; 10 x 11.5 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. ProSee Sold Price
2021CHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHICCHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHIC; H. 14 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 771 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN AWARD DAGGER w. ORDER St. ANNA & St.GEORGEEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL AWARD DAGGER with ORDER of St. ANNA and St.GEORGE, NAMED, 1914 Russian Imperial Navy officer award dagger grouping consists of the St. Anna and St. George awards daggerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA ten-piece miniature necklace with decorations from Russia and Austria and two medals, circa 1900€480(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAnna Mary Robertson "Grandma" Moses (AM 1860-1961) Landscape with a Mill$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Bird King (1785-1862), Portrait of Anna Dade Stith Bolling (1781-1846)$1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsAnna Mary Robertson 'Grandma' Moses (1860-1961) The Old Oaken Bucket 24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3 cm.)...$65,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1914 Anna Karenina Leo Tolstoy Russia Romance Levin Count Vronsky Feminism Dole$50(4 bids)
3 days LeftSchmitt Horan & Co.An early 20th century diamond and four color gold pocket watch retailed by Anna Silveira$700(1 bid)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Grandma (Anna Mary Robertson) Moses (1860-1961), "In the Camp," 1950$12,000
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAnna Eve BERGMAN (1909-1987) Tempera, mixed technique with gold leaf on paper, 1962.€10,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded for€15,000
May 05Tremont AuctionsThomas Sully, attributed to. Double portrait of Ellen and Anna Peabody of Boston(?). Label on$350
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJohan Georg EDLINGER (1741-1819) "Anna Srehgerm" (?) Oil on canvas, 18th century.€100