Sold2018After Parmigianino, O/c 'Portrait of a Young Man'After Girolamo Francesco Maria Mazzola, called Parmigianino (Italian, 1503-1540), late 19th century oil on canvas later mounted to masonite titled 'Portrait of a Young Man,' depicting a blonde youth iSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Roman Law, Digests] Costantini, Vota decisiva 1760 6 vAN EXTENSIVE DIGEST OF THE DECISIVE VOTES OF THE TRIBUNAL IN THE CASES PROVIDED FOR IN THE CIVIL LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR OF THE CITY Costantini, Francesco Maria. Francisci Mariae Constantini nobilis asculSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni, titled "Maria Magdalena", oil on canvas - relined and19th Century after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni, titled "Maria Magdalena", oil on canvas - relined and minor restoration. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Art measures 15" x 12.5", frame measures 20.5" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold20231597 HISTORY of GENOA antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century in ITALIANDELL ISTORIE DI GENOVA di mons. Uberto Foglietta ... libri XII, tradotte per M. Francesco Serdonati ... In Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1597 (colophon 1596) by Foglietta, Uberto (1518-1581) Size 7 3/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Female bust in neo-Renaissance19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Female bust in neo-Renaissance style. Terracotta. Cm 53,00 x 56,00 x 21,00. Presumed portrait of Ippolita Maria Sforza, from the work of Francesco Laurana (1430-1502).This is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (1712-1793)-mannerFrancesco Guardi (1712-1793)-manner, Boats near Santa Maria Magiore, in distance the Guideca; oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 48x60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, [Bologna, heir of Domenico Barbieri, 1670]MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved historiated title incorporating the arms of the dedicatee, full-page engraved portrait of the dedicatee Ferdinand Maria ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929): A young girlFRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929) A young girl Brown ink on paper, 29 x 10 cm Signed lower right: Michetti Good conditions, stains of humidity on the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "ANGOLO DI MARE"Artist: Francesco Nesi. Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper. Title: ANGOLO DI MARE. Size (Unframed): 10" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200479.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNapoleon III., Kaiser der Franzosen Eigenhändige Notiz. Paris, 3. Sept. 1866. Halbe S. auf 1€200
May 07Akiba GalleriesFrancesco Guardi (Italian, 1712–1793) View Of Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute Oil On$500
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World with Six Windheads$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the World$280(4 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Northeast Asia and Northwest America including Japan$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (England, Scotland, Ireland) / Verso: Map of$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of France / Verso: Map of Germany$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Asia (Includes Japan and part of Ausralia as Terra Incognita)$50
4 days LeftRaymer SocietyMartinez, Maria & Julian (1887-1980 & 1874-1943) small bowl, black pottery$425(2 bids)