Sold2022JACOB MATHAM DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUSJACOB MATHAM 1571 Haarlem - 1631 ebenda DIE VISION DES HEILIGEN PETRUS Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Buetten, auf leichten Karton montiert. BM 45,5 x 33,5 cm, PM 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Leicht fleckig, gebraeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSEPE DE RIBERA (NACHFOLGER DES WOHL 19. JH.) DIE BUESSENDE MARIA MAGDALENAFOLLOWER OF JUSEPE DE RIBERA OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY (Also: Jose or Juan Jusepe de Ribera) 12 January 1591 Játiva (province of Valencia) - 2 September 1652 Naples THE PENITENT MARIA MAGDALENASee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske57 Maske Mama-Kantana, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. maske, die bei verschiedenen Festlichkeiten des mangan-Kultes für das Wohl, die Gesundheit undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porträtteller ''Napoleon''Porträtteller ''Napoleon'' Wohl Volkstedt, Ende 19. Jh. - Malerei: Wagner Flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel Brustbild des jungen Napoleon in farbiger Aufglasurmalerei. Die schräg auSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. ENGEL MIT KELCH UND KREUZSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH CHALICE AND CROSS Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 30 cm (F. 72 x 57 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Opulent Spanish frame of the probably 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1985 lithograph on paper; framed 111.5 x 73.5 cm (cut-out) inscribed on the lower left: A.P signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters")Hermann Nitsch Untitled (from the portfolio: "Die Architektur des Orgien Mysterien Theaters") 1980s lithograph on paper; framed 106 x 75.5 cm inscribed and signed by the hand of the artist on the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Kippenberger, Die Welt des Kanarienvogels, Book,Artist book with 186 offset reproductions of drawings Austria, 1989 Martin Kippenberger (1953-1997) – German painter, installation and performance artist, sculptor and photographer Signed ‘KippenbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1.Architektur Taut (Hg.), Bruno Frühlicht. Eine Folge für die Verwirklichung des neuen Baugedankens. 1. Jahrgang, Heft 2-4. Mit zahlr. Abb. u. Grundrissen. Magdeburg, Peters, 1921/22. 4°.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 650 Original-Photographien überwiegend mit dazugehörigem€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVollständige Unterweisung zur Essigsiederey und zur Verfertigung aller Arten von kü€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung von 3 Alben mit ca. 350 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten mit Ansichten aus€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Original-Farblithographie für das Diner de l'Indépendance de l'État€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhotoalbum mit 44 OPhotographien aus der Zeit des Kolonialkrieges in Namibia. Um 1906. ܀1,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScrapbook mit über 40 Original-Zeichnungen. Wohl England, um 1810-1820. Verschiedene Techniken:€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Oppenheim, Max Frhr. Die Beduinen. 4 Bde. Mit 3 Frontisp., 32 Tafeln, 8 gefalt. Karten u. 4€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDufy u.a., Raoul Zwei eigenhändige Bleistiftskizzen des Malers mit Notizen u. Atelierstempel€450
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200