Sold2023Danila Koltsov "Red River" Silkscreen On Paper"Red River" silkscreen on paper by Danila Koltsov (Russian, born 1966), labeled to verso, pencil signed to lower right and numbered "18/34" to lower right, housed in a black wooden frame. Image: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO ALEKSEY PETROVICH BOGOLIUBOV (RUSSIAN 1824-1896) A Russian Barque Moored at Dusk, oil on canvas 18.5 x 27 cm (7 1/4 x 10 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Christie`s, South KensingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boyd Grafmyre & KOL Am & Fm Presents the Mothers of Invent...“Boyd Grafmyre & KOL Am & Fm Presents the Mothers of Invention The Guess Who & Alice Cooper”. Seattle: John Moehring, 1969. Vibrant psychedelic concert poster featuring a portrait of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fedor Vasilievich Sychkov, paintingFedor Vasilievich Sychkov (Russian, 1870-1958), The Samovar, oil on canvas, signed in cyrillic lower right, canvas: 48"h x 33.5"w, overall (with frame): 56.25"h x 40.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019After : Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN,After : Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN, 1842–1904) oil painting. Signed. Lower right. Measures 17 1/2 inches high x 31 1/2 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Painting by Konstantin Vasilievich KhudyakovPainting of metallic insects and reflective sphere. No Frame, 44" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Boy with dog Soroka Arkady Vasilievich№Vern 401 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Boy with dog" * ARTISTS: Soroka Arkady Vasilievich * SIZE: 70x54 cm/'27.55x21.25 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris,Frankreich L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris, 1868-1876. Folio. HLwd. d. Zt. (berieben und bestoßen). France - Issues 1-166 and 168-400 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019After : Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–After Fedot Vasilievich Sychkov (RUSSIAN, 1870–1958) oil painting. Signed lower right. Measures 18 inches high x 24 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lebedev (Vladimir Vasilievich) - Original dustjacketa collection of children's poems variously translated as 'Stripes and Whiskers', 'The Whiskered Little Frisker', and 'Whiskered-Striped', watercolour, ink and gouache, 290 x 230mm., dated, preserved iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSEY MORGUNOV RUSSIAN ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting by Aleksey Morgunov, 1884 to 1935, a Russian Avantgarde painter, friend of Kazimir Malevich and Ivan Kliun. The artwork represents a Constructivist composition of geometric sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) - CompositionVasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) (1873-1943) Composition abstraite Description: Watercolour on paper, initials in cyrillic on lower right Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015Herbipolis. Gesamtansicht. Kol. Holzschnitt aus der" Herbipolis. Gesamtansicht. Kol. Holzschnitt aus der Schedel'schen Weltchronik lat. Ausgabe. Nürnberg 1493. 32 bzw. 19 x 525 cm. Blattmaße ca. 405 x 575 cm. Rücker 32 - Fauser 15 724 - Die ältestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleksey Borodin "Collective Farm Worker" PaintingAleksey Borodin (Ukrainian, 1915-2004). Oil on board painting titled "Collective Farm Worker" depicting a farmer with a white hat, 1970. Signed and dated along the upper right; further signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleksey Motorin (Russia,1924-2004) oil paintingARTIST: Aleksey Motorin (Russian, 1924 - 2004) NAME: Landscape - Crimean Mountains (titled on verso) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: oil on paper. Paper applied to board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 kol. und sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche.Berliner Graphikpresse Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche. Berlin, Berl. Graphikpresse, 2000. 105 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OPpbde. im OPp.-Schuber (die KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lev Vasilievich Gudskov (1922-1997, Russian)"Rublevo," 1984 Oil on board under glass Indistinctly initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso 5" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019(47) VINTAGE FLAT TOP BEER CANSCollection of flat top beer cans including Miller High Life, Brown Derby, Golden Brew, Busch Bavarian, Kol, Budweiser, Croft, Schlitz Fox Cart, National Bohemian, Gamecock Ale by Croft, Buckhorn, GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge)China Umfangreiche Sammlung von ca. 475 OPhotographien (Vintages, Silbergelatine- u. Albuminabzüge) mit Aufnahmen aus Tsingtau und Umgebung, ca. 210 tls. chromolithogr., tls. kol. Photo-PostkarteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2015A FEAST ICON WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian,A FEAST ICON WITH SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, Nigni-Novgorod, Aleksey Ignatiev Zapolsky, 1856 (riza) The gilded silver riza decorated with chased and repousse floral and foliate designs and rocailles. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Vasilievich Nesterov, Russian, Soviet, 1862 to 1942, a listed oil on canvas painting, Half-figure (the study). Signed by the artist on the lower right. Framed. Features original paper labels oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Vasili Vereschchagin Orientalist Oil / CanvasAttributed to Vasili Vasilievich Vereshchagin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / GERMANY, 1842 - 1904) oil painting on canvas depicting an Orientalist scene with Muslim men in turbans in temple. Signed to upper riSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLPhoto of the famous Russian composer Sergei Vasilievich Rachmaninov with an autograph, 1936.€2,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMendes, Catulle Hesperus. Illustrations en couleurs de Carloz Schwabe. Mit kol. goldgeprägten€700
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 gestoch. u. tls. kol. Karten. Verso tls. mit typogr. Text. 1 Karte in Punkten unter€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBolten, Joachim Friedrich Nachricht von einer neuen Thierpflanze. Mit 1 dblgr. kol. gestoch. Tafel.€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPetit Almanach des Muses. Mit gestoch. Titel mit kol. Titelvignette, 8 kol. gestoch. Tafeln, 32 S.€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReichenow, Anton Die Vögel Deutsch-Ost-Afrikas. Mit über 100 in den Text gedruckten,€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 lithogr. illustr. Speisekarten von Diners im Königshaus Sachsen. Davon 2€300