Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Servers(3) Tiffany & Co. English King pattern sterling silver servers all with monogram. (1) 8.5" Serving spoon. (2) 7.5" Serving ladles with scalloped scoops. Total weight = 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving PiecesFive Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Pieces Late 19th/ 20th century Comprising: Gravy ladle Two pie servers Sugar sifter Ice tongs Sugar spoon Total approximately 11 ounces,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling "English King" Pattern FlatwareComprising: six fish forks, two demi-tasse spoons, four cream soup spoons, five fish knives and five dinner knives. Apx. 17 t.o. without the knives. Together with an English sterling fish server. 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Four (4) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a tablespoon, serving fork, sugar spoon, and a pie / cake server. Stamped. Tablespoon measures 8-1/2", serving fork measSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 12) Sterling table articles including (2) Gorham fish servers; an English Kings pattern(lot of 12) Sterling table articles including (2) Gorham fish servers; an English Kings pattern serving spoon; an Aesthetic Tiffany & Co sugar shell with an applied figure of a turte; a Dominc and HafSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Tiffany & Co. English King Sterling Serving pcs.Including sterling-handled pastry server (monogrammed, L: approx. 10"), sterling-handled master butter (no monograms, L: approx. 6 3/4"), and two sterling serving spoons (both monogrammed, 8 1/2"). WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON ENGLISH KING Large serving spoon. Weight: 3.11 oz Size: 7-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany English King Sterling Pastry ServerTiffany and Company sterling silver pastry server, English King pattern, 7 3/8 inches, 6.7 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SPOON RINGVintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Spoon Ring in the English King Pattern. Size 10.5 in Tiffany Pouch. Weight 15 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING SILVER ENGLISH KING SPOONTIFFANY STERLING SILVER ENGLISH KING SPOON Large serving spoon. Weight: 3.11 oz Size: 7-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KING Spoon service. 4.63 Troy Ounces to Include; 1 Tea Spoons 5-7/8" 1.42 oz, 1 Demitasse spoons 4" .5 oz, 1 Old Ice Cream spoon 5-3/8" 1.20 oz, 1 Seafood Bisque spooSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVERSPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONS, TWENTY TWO, L 5 3/4" :Twenty two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons in the "English King" pattern. 32.08 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Serving SpoonsThree early 20th century Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern serving spoons. 9.62 troy ozs. Monogrammed, slight surface wear. Each 7 3/4" long. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Flatware and Utensils LotAssorted Sterling Flatware and Utensils Lot, comprising a Tiffany sterling Tomato server, Fanueil pattern, Whiting Lily of the Valley long handle olive spoon, International Silver Co. pierced pie knifSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KING Serving spoon collection. 6.51 oz to include; 1 Table Serving spoon 7" 3.53 oz, 1 Jam spoon 7-5/8" 2.98 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KINGTIFFANY STERLING FLATWARE ENGLISH KING Cheese server. 6-7/8", weight 1.9 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016English King Tiffany Sterling Italian Pasta Server SetDomestic: Free Shipping Item: English King by Tiffany & Co. Custom Sterling Italian Pasta Server Set, 2 Piece Material: Sterling silver custom made hollow handle with stainless implements Lasagna ServSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight - 5.02 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving Spoon measures L: 9 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Tea Spoons6 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 8.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver SpoonsItem: Set of 7 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Spoons English King Pattern Markings: No monogram. Marked Tiffany & Co Sterling Size: 5.75 inches long Weight: 310 grams total Original Tiffany & Co felt siSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Waffle Server not pierced 8 3/4"$10
650 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Fancy Blade 12"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sherbet Server 9 1/4" Serving$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Plain Blade 11 1/2"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Waffle Server Pierced Floral 9"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King Vermeil by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5 1/4"$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pcd 9-Hole Custom$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pie Server AS Serrated 11 1/4"$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Egg Spoon Gold Washed 4 1/2"$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon 6 5/8" Heirloom$10
May 02Mynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon shell bowl 6 7/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Tomato Server Pierced FH 7 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Tomato Server Pierced Original 7 3/4"$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Fork 9 1/2"$10