Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - "May Belfort" Poster-Size Lithograph 23 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC POSTERReproduced from example in MMA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 28.5" Condition: A few stray marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, PosterColor lithograph on paper, "Autour de La Revue Blanche, "Published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, mid 20th century. Dimensions:Including frame: 36.5" H x 23.5" W. Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, editionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec French Poster, edition 265/375, image size approx. 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895Large Estate Henri deLarge Estate Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec antique May Belfort Antique Lithograph print, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895. Lithograph printed in four colors (olive green, red,black, yeSee Sold Price
2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS -ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32323See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER 61.5"VTG TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE REPRODUCTION POSTER LARGE VINTAGE HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC MOULIN ROUGE POSTER PRINT FRAMED | VTG FRENCH TRAVEL POSTERS-ARTIST SEM C.1939-61.5" X 39.5" APPROX" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - May Belfort, 1946Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (After) May Belfort, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, after 1895 Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec original one. PLATE: PL. #XVI. Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-LSee Sold Price
Sold2023After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Offset LithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec offset lithograph poster, created to advertise a cafe known as "Divan Japonais". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 30" H x 22.5" W; Frame: 31.25" H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, La Revue Blanche, PosterArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Title: La Revue Blanche Medium: Poster Size: 34 x 21.5 in. (86.36 x 54.61 cm) Frame Size: 39 x 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) "May Belfort"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) May Belfort Signed In The Bottom Measures 13" x 9 1/2"...Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) - Exhibition poster - Jane Avril - Jardin de Paris,offset printing h cm 82,5x63,5 Normal signs of aging present.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2022POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,POSTER: Exhibit Gallerie 65, "Gravures Rare" poster featuring artwork by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1964, original event poster for an exhibition of the Grand Masters’ rare photogravures held atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), French poster "AMBASSADEURS / aristide / BRUANT / dans / son cabaret", marked LLC "T. Lautrec". Sight 27" x 19", overall 29 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021May Belfort, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand-pulled fine art lithograph, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2021May Belfort, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand-pulled fine art lithograph, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Poster: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge, Concert BalThis vintage poster, a captivating creation by the renowned Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, captures the vibrant spirit of the Moulin Rouge and the allure of the Parisian demi-monde. Measuring 34.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
May 05Bruce Teleky, Inc.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Aristide Bruant 1982 Numbered Lithograph ed. 275$200
May 02The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893$4,000