Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; StellaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Étude de Femme Nue Assise, Variante 1 (Delteil 43; Stella 43)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 x 253mm (13See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme au Cap de Vigne, 2eme Variante (Delteil 46; Stella 46)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on Arches paper, with full margins, sheet 330 253mm (13 x 10in)See Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR LITHO, "FEMME AU CEP DE VIGNE", C. 1919Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919). "Femme Au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine), lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in the plate. Printed in Paris by Clot and published in 1919 by AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, Variation 1, ca 1904 lithograph stamped 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme Au CepPierre-Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919)Femme Au Cep De Vigne, 1904lithographstamped Renoir9 3/4 x 8 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MarylandProperty from the Estate of RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Auguste Renoir Oil Painting on CanvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). "Head of a Young Woman". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Inscribed "Tete de jeune fille / Copie d'apres / Auguste Renoir / Musee de Louvre" on verso. This is a coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" 1904 EngravingPierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) 4th Variation Edition of 1000, one of twelve lithographs that composed the Vollard Suite. Catalogue Raisonne' listed number 48 in the Loys detail graphics catalogue,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne (Third Variant)" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine- third variant) lithograph, c. 1904. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. CIRCA: 190See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Renoir (French, 1841) "Femme Au Cep De Vigne" LithographDESCRIPTION: A Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919) "Femme au Cep de Vigne" (Woman by the Grapevine) lithograph. Signed "Renoir" in the plate lower left. From a suite of 12 lithographs bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (premiè...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme nue couchée tournée à droite (première planche) (Delteil 13, Stella 13 I/II), c.1905 Etching on cream wove paper, Stella's second state (ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13;Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13)Drypoint, 1906, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 250 x 322mm (9 7/8 x 12 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme couchéePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme couchée (Tournée à gauche) (Delteil 15), 1906 Etching on vellum, 2nd state (of two), signed in the plate, published in Histoire des Peintres ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Femme Nue Couchée (Tournée à Droite) 1ère", 1906, drypoint etching, stamp signature lower margin, state II of II, 2 "Christie's" labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Femme nue assise", 1906 lithograph unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7-3/4" x 6-1/4", framed 27-1/4" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir, (French, 1841-1919), Femme nuePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme nue couchée (tournée à droite), c. 1906 drypoint bearing a facsimile signature 5 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Ref: D.; S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeafter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Femme Nue Couchéeetching on cream laid paper, appears to be a later printing, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 19 in. Private Collection, DuSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRenoir - In The Garden (In The Garden Bower Of Moulin De La Galette)$1
1 day LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co., Inc.Pierre Auguste Renoir Bronze 'La Laveuse'$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir Mere Allitiant Original Heliogravure - 21.5x24.5$250