Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders damages and restored. 32.7 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Veneto-Cretan,AN ICON OF THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Veneto-Cretan, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical crack restored, losses. 36.3 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA-ELEOUSA Veneto-KrSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso. Restorations. 31.3 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restored. 45.7 x 40.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ASee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPerlcollier von Victor Mayer aus der Kollektion-"Fabergé"€3,300
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENExtravagantes Cocktail-Saphir-Armband aus den 1940er Jahren€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJacobsen, Birgit u. Horst Janssen Nocturno. Mit einer signierten ORadierung von Janssen sowie zahlr.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErro (d. i. Gudmundur Gudmundsson) Information Box. Multiple. Mit 2 Dia-Sichtkassetten mit 48€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOPhotographie mit Aufnahme von Theodore Roosevelt als Leiter der Smithsonian-Roosevelt African€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz Augenreise. Mit 12 OSerigraphien. Berlin, Rembrandt, 1980. 2 Bll. 12 Siebdrucke,€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHHeinz Heinrichs (1886 - 1957) - Kaiser Wilhelm II in the uniform of the Gardes du Corps€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchulpig, Karl Handelszeichen 1922. Mit 21 Abbildungen. Kl.-8°. Ill. OBroschur (etwas fleckig€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaffaro, Lucio Aglares. Mit insgesamt 11 signierten OLithographien. Darmstadt, Errato-Presse, 1971.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerlitz, David Kurtzer Discurs Vom Cometen unnd dreyen Sonnen so am ende des 1618. Jahrs erschienen€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDitmar, Theodor Jakob Nachrichten vom Zustande Canaans, Arabiens und Mesopotamiens in den ä€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAnleitung zu den Instandsetzungen am Maschinengewehrgerät 08 und 11 (M.G. 08 u. 11 I.-Anl.).€350
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -€1,700
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Hommage à Braque. Derrière le Miroir Nr. 144-146. Vorzugsausgabe mit€500