Sold2023Unknown Artist (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Untitled Landscape lithograph signed illegibly and numbered 26/120 in pencil 25 1/2 x 10 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil onArtist Unknown Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 22 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 44 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed indistinctly lower right 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chester Leich, Landscape. (untitled), EtchingTitle: Landscape. (untitled). Chester Leich (1889-1978) Soft ground etching, c.1930. Signed in pencil. Edition unknown. Image size 2 x 2 15/16" (5 x 7.5 cm). Chester Leich (1889-1978) was born JanSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: ARTIST UNKNOWN (SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Landscape with Two White Houses), oil on canvas, signed and dated indistinctly (1969?) lower left. 22 by 26 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Continental Landscapes, Mid 20th CenturyTitle: Untitled Subject: Landscape Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Unknown Description: Two decorative European landscapes housedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Colorful Landscape)Lot 25 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Colorful Landscape) (20th Century) pastel on paper signed indistinctly lower right sight: 15 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Landscape Homes by the WaterJoane Cromwell (1884-1969), Emerald SeasOrigin: American, California, Long BeachMedium: Oil on BoardDimensions: Painting: 8" x 10"Condition: ExcellentAdditional Information: Information about the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Untitled (Continental landscape)Lot 58 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Untitled (Continental landscape) oil on canvas laid down to masonite 19 x 27 inches Provenance: from a Private Collection, Greenwich CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Untitled LandscapeArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Untitled Landscape Dimensions: 8 3/8in. by 6 7/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown, Untitled Green Landscape of Trees & PondUnknown, Untitled Green Landscape of Trees & Pond Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: : Frame: 31" x 37" Art: 24" X 30" Condition: Excellent Bright monochromatic painting using green hues. Large treSee Sold Price
Sold2018unknown artist, landscape, oil on canvas, 1950unknown artist - untitled landscape, oil on canvas, 1950, canvas measures 24.5' x 34.5' and is in good condition. While the Raymer Society makes every effort to offer authentic, original artwork it isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Landscape, PrintArtist unknown, untitled country landscape, black and white print, frame: 11.25 x 14" Condition: slight separation in frame We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (Landscape) Original OilArtist: Unknown Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 20 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 42 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(20TH CENTURY ARTST)Unknown artist Untitled (landscape) Oil on canvas board, unsigned Dimensions: (frame) H 15.75" x W 19.75"; (sight) H 11.5" x W 15.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bluebonnet Landscape, AquarelleArtist unknown, untitled bluebonnet landscape, aquarelle, sight: 8.5" x 10.25", frame: 9.75 x 11" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Horswell (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original OilArtist: Brian Horswell Title: Untitled (Landscape) Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 18 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022European School Impressionist Winter Landscape Signed, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 18 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Carcan Untitled Landscape Signed Color EtchingA Rene Carcan (Belgium, 1925-1993) signed untitled color etching depicting a geometric landscape with green, yellow, and brown tones and floral accents. Limited edition 60/95. Signed in pencil in loweSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLaura Mostaghel In Repose Pencil Signed L/ED Etching Custom Gallery Framed$10