Sold2021A VINTAGE SIGNED VICTOR VASARELY ART LITHOGRAPHA Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French, 1906-1997) color lithograph Tau-Ceti, 1967. Numbered, titled and dated lower left: 158/250, Tau-Ceti, '67. Signed by the artist lower right. Dimensions: Mat boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely. Signed Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1907-1997) A pink-hued op art lithograph pencil-signed "Vasarely" lower right, and numbered 111/300 lower left. Mat opening: 25-1/2in x 25-1/2in. Frame: 37in x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Op Art, Victor Vasarely, SignedDescription: Four images on black background, signed with gouache "Vasarely", possibly a stamp. History: Victor Vasarely (French/ Hungarian: born Vásárhelyi Gyozo , 9 April 1906 – 15 MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely France, Hungary,1906-1997 Geometric composition of green, yellow, brown, and black, pen signed, unknown edition. Frame 11" x 11", Pen signed "Vasarely" on image lower center. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographGeometric composition of green, brown, yellow and black. Framed 11 X 11" Pen signed on lower left. Provenance: Collection from northern Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely. Geometric Op Art LithographVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997). A colorful geometric op art lithograph in a chrome frame. Pencil signed lower right; marked edition 169/250 lower left. Frame: 28-1/2 in x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Signed Lithograph Colorful Op ArtVictor Vasarely, Signed Lithograph Colorful Op Art, original frame. Size:10.5h x 7.5w with frame:16h x 12w. ASKart: Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) was active/lived in France, Hungary. Victor Vasarely iSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY B&W OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"VICTOR VASARELY PLATE SIGNED HAND NUMBERED BLACK & WHITE OP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT-20" X 14" APPROX-SIGNED IN PLATE , PENCIL NUMBERED 75 / 500-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WITH COA-DP62623See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed. Size: 23.25 x 20.5 , paper 28.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1977, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1977, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art style of Victor Vasarely. Pencil signed and dated. Size: 28.5 x 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, StylTAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed, Size: image 15.25 in. x 12.75 in.; full borders 18 5/8 in. x 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed. Size: 11.5 x 15, paper 18.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1978, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed, Size: image 19 in. x 21 in.; full borders 28 in. x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #2/34Victor Vasarely, Pencil Signed Geometric Abstract #2/34. 1977 series, colorlful Opt Art lithograph. Pencil signed: Vasarely, numbered #2 of 34 edition. Framed. Size: 11.5x9.5 image, 16.25x14.25 outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithograph FolioVictor Vasarely Pencil Signed Color Lithographs Op Art Portfolio. There are 5 lithographs that are removable and signed in pencil and numbered 251/340. There are more prints in the book but they are aSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY #220 / 250 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely 220/250 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 34" (86cm) height and 18" (46cm) width plus 5" (13cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VARSARELY EA 21/25 OP ART LITHOGRAPHVictor Vasarely EA 21/25 optical art lithograph, pencil signed lower right . Measures 25" (63cm) height and width plus 3" (7cm) matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Sinlag II Signed Embossed Op ArtFor your consideration is a captivating, textural, embossed lithograph titled Sinlag II, with an annotation of 33/120, and hand signed by Victor Vasarely, the leader of the Op-art Movement. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Vintage Op Art Acrylic Cube Sculpture Signed 75/200Vintage modern art multi color silkscreen op art graphic lucite acrylic cube sculpture by Victor Vasarely. Signed and numbered 75/200. Measures 4" cube.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) Lithograph (France/Hungary)Lithograph on paper, pop art lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 134/275. Professionally shrink wrapped. 30 3/4 x 30 3/4 sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian - French, 1906–1997)Op-Art composition, Lithograph, 60 x 50 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "142/300"See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVICTOR VASARELY 'TER UR' SERIGRAPH, SIGNED & NUMBERED, PUBLISHER COA$600(1 bid)
Apr 28White Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely 'Ter Ur' Serigraph, Signed & Numbered, Publisher Coa$600
2 days LeftArt Leaders GalleryVictor Vasarely 'Enigma, Four Blue Spheres' Signed & Numbered Serigraph - 30x30$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Stri-Ton, 1971-73" Monograph on paper, Framed$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "AXO-New York, 1972" Monograph on paper, Framed$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Tegla-Hat, 1972" Monograph on paper, Framed$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph on paper, Framed - 1$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph on paper, Framed$200
May 02The Rug LifeVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) LIMITED EDITION ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH TITLED FOUR SPHERES WITH COA,$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Stri-Ton, 1971-73" Monograph on paper, Framed$180
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Tegla-Hat, 1972" Monograph on paper, Framed$180
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "AXO-New York, 1972" Monograph on paper, Framed$180
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph on paper, Framed - 1$180
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncVictor Vasarely - "Cheyt-Mc-4, 1971" Monograph on paper, Framed$180