Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four decorations as replicasFour decorations as replicasKöniglich Preußischer Louisenorden, Militär-Ehrenzeichen 2. Klasse 1864, Erinnerungskreuz 1866 "Treuen Kriegern" und Krönungsmedaille am Band 1861. SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 1. und 2. Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Personenwagen 1931/1 1. + 2. Klasse mitMarklin, Passenger Car 1931/1 First + Second Class with Interior Decoration + 5 Original Figures, W.-Germany, gauge 1, min. paint d. on roof, cast bogies, very good original condition, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse,Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2. Klasse, Elfenbein/Rot, Uhrwerk intakt, Motorteil liegt lose bei, Dach lose, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description Spur0, TWE 930, Triebwagen, 1. u. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0 Personen-Wagen, 2. Klasse, stärkerMÄRKLIN H0 Personen-Wagen, 2. Klasse, stärker bespielt, 1x Mitropa Schlafwagen, bespielt, Güterwagen 310, bespielt, EM800, guter Zust. German Description MÄRKLIN H0 Personen-Wagen,See Sold Price
Sold2015MÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, 346/1, Personenwagen 2. Klasse,MÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, 346/1, Personenwagen 2. Klasse, grün, 2x 346/5, 4-Achsiger Postwagen, 346/2 Personenwagen, rot, guter Zust., mit kl. SpielspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five ordersFive orders Zwei Orden für Verdienste im Kampf, 1. Klasse. Orden der Brüderlichkeit, 2. Klasse(?). Orden der Volksarmee, 2. und 3. Klasse. Teils beschädigt. Dazu vier dazugehörige(See Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARIA. WWI Medals Grouping.To include a WWI German Empire Iron Cross (Eisernes 1914 2nd Class executed by K.A.G. (Potentially Franz Kuhmayer) (Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse, EKII); a WWI German Empire Iron Cross, 1914 1st class (EisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three decorationsThree decorationsOrden des Mutterruhmes, 1. und 2. Klasse. Jeweils vergoldet und teils emailliert, rs. Schraubscheibe und gravierte Verleihungsnummer. Abzeichen "Bester Hirte". Teils emailliert, rs. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Iron Cross 1914 1st and 2nd classAn Iron Cross 1914 1st and 2nd classDie 1. Klasse in gewölbter Ausführung mit geschwärztem Eisenkern (gebrochen) in Silberzarge, auf der Nadel Feingehaltspunze "900". Die 2. Klasse am BSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (5)Set of three German decorations. Russian Front Medal (Medaille "Winterschlacht im Osten 1941/42" (Ostmedaille). War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse mit Schwertern). CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (1)Set of three German decorations. War Merit Cross 2nd Class with out Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse ohne Schwerter). War Merit Medal (Kriegsverdienstmedaille). War Merit Cross 2nd Class with SwoSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRON CROSS 2ST CLASS 1939Iron Cross 2nd Class 1939 (Das Eiserne Kreuz 2. Klasse 1939). Maker (Hersteller): Unknown producer. Frame: nickel silver. Material core: ziron. Material band ring (ring eyelet): nickel silver wire.See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (6)Set of three German decorations. War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse mit Schwertern). Commemorative Medal october 1st 1938 (Medaille zur Erinnerung an den 1. Oktober 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (3)Set of three German decorations. War Merit Cross 2nd Class with out Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse ohne Schwerter). Russian Front Medal (Medaille "Winterschlacht im Osten 1941/42" (Ostmedaille)See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (2)Set of three German decorations. War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse mit Schwertern). War Merit Medal (Kriegsverdienstmedaille). Russian Front Medal (Medaille "WintersSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF GERMAN DECORATIONS (4)Set of three German decorations. War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords (Kriegsverdienstkreuz 2.Klasse mit Schwertern). Made of three different materials.See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN track 0, 1751, SBB-CFF, passenger coaches, 2ndMÄRKLIN track 0, 1751, SBB-CFF, passenger coaches, 2nd class, 24 cm, used German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 1751, SBB-CFF, Personenwagen, 2. Klasse, 24 cm, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2017WWI German Service Award MedalGerman WWI Dienstauszeichnung 2 Klasse medal. All items in this sale came out of a single estate collection. We have provided descriptions to the best of our knowledge and research. Please view all phSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok, B, R6612910,MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Schlepptender-Lok, B, R6612910, grün/schwarz, 2 Personenwagen, Mitropa-Speisewagen, Personenwagen 2. u. 3. Klasse, 4-achsig, bespielt, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description MÄRKLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 Verdienstorden, internationalOrden 1: Republik Guatemala, ORDEN DEL QUEZAL, blaues Kreuz mit zentralem Medaillon, Silber vergoldet, emailliert, dazu hellblaues Band. Orden 2: Spanien, Marine-Verdienstorden, weisses Kreuz mit blauSee Sold Price
2018German Silver Neoclassical Auto Racing Trophy BoxGerman Silver Neoclassical Auto Racing Trophy Box 7''x5''. An 800 silver cobalt lined covered hinged box with neoclassical figures. Inscribed ''Rennwagen Klasse 1 1/2 Liter Quer Durch Holstein H.A.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin HO Hindenburg Commemorative SetIncludes a 3412 Klasse T52-6-2 tank loco; 42922 4-pc coach, auto-loader set. They appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Karl Lorch (1839 - 1890)€400
May 10Antico Mondo AuktionenWiking, Fahrerfiguren, Soldaten, Ersatzteile fur Militar Miniaturmodelle€60
1 day LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€1,100(3 bids)