Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (France, 1870-1950), Portrait of aGEORGES D'ESPAGNATFrance, 1870-1950Portrait of a young girl with flowers. Signed lower left "GDE".Oil on canvas, 32" x 28". Framed 40.5" x 36.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT, (French, 1870-1950), Femme nueGEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (French, 1870-1950)Femme nue assiseoil on canvasinitialed GdE lower right16 x 13 in., frame: 28 x 25 in. Provenance: Christie's New York, Impressionist and Modern AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges D'Espagnat, (French, 1870-1950), Still LifeGeorges D'Espagnat (French, 1870-1950) Still Life with Vase of Flowers, oil on canvas, mounted on board signed G d'E (lower right) 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges d'Espagnat, French (1870-1950) Watercolor onGeorges d'Espagnat, French (1870-1950) Watercolor on paper "Ladies At The Beach" Initialed lower right G d E. Light toning from age or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 10", frame measures 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Georges Daniel de MonfreidGeorges Daniel de Monfreid (French, 1856-1929), "Portrait de Femme a L'Epaule de Nudee," 1887, oil on paper (laid down on canvas), gallery title labels (Spiess-Tableaux, Paris/Art Moderne Jaubert S. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach demLaurencin, Marie (1883-1956, nach) - "Portrait de femme en rouge", Farbholzschnitt nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde, aus dem Album "Estampes" (1950), stempelsigniert, Auflage von 150 römisch nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges D'EspagnatFrench, 1870-1950 Children in Landscapes: two works Each initialed GdE (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper Each sight 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Frame dimensions: 14 x 17 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PréverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsTitle: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÆSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Jugendstil Bust "Acting Coy"Art Deco into Art Nouveau figural Jugendstil 3/4 portrait bust sculpture "Buste de femme souriante (Bust of Smiling Woman)" or "Acting Coy" after Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) of girl with upswSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges d'Espagnat (French, 1870–1950) Nu devant une commode à la potiche$3,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouisiana School, "Portrait of Edgar de Vesine Larue (1806/7-1884)," ca. 1865-1870, H.- 19 3/4 in.,$325
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTeniers, David II - Portrait d'une femme à la fleur et son chiotCA$7,000
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - LECOMTE Georges (1867 - 1958) - Autograph card signed; Photographs dedicated£40
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - FOCH Ferdinand (1851- 1929) - Photographic portrait with autograph dedication signed£150
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500