Sorry, auction ended. Shop available items:

STELLA, Edward, (1884-1955), "Rock over River Valley",

Lot 28 View Catalog

img0 1
img1 2
img2 3

STELLA, Edward, (1884-1955), "Rock over River Valley", oil on burlap, painted surface with minimal scratches, typical work of the artist in atypical aspect ratio, below the image center left, signed and dated, some impasto, E.STELLA, 1916 Paintings: H = 110.0, W = 80.0 cm frame: H = 122.0, W = 90.5 cm

STELLA, Eduard, (1884-1955), "Fels ber Flusstal", l auf grober Leinwand, Malschicht mit minimalen Kratzern, typisches Gemlde des Knstlers in untypischem Bildformat, unterhalb der Bildmitte links signiert und datiert, teilweise pastoser Farbauftrag, E.STELLA, 1916, Gemlde: H = 110,0, B = 80,0 cm Rahmen: H = 122,0, B = 90,5 cm

Lot Passed

22% up to 50,000
22% above 50,001

Estimate €640 – €720
Starting Bid €400
live auction started on
De Auction
4:00 AM - Mar 31, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Auktionshaus Gut Bernstorf

Contact

Gut Bernstorf
Kranzberg, 85402
Germany

ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION