Sold2022Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet - OwlArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Owl Year: 1968 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Original Lithograph "Owl"Original lithograph by French artist Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) titled "Kleine Eule" (Little Owl). Known for his expressionism Buffet created over 8,000 works of art before his tragic suicide. This stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard BUFFET: Tower Bridge - Oil on BoardOil on board Modernist painting of London's Tower Bridge by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), signed "Bernard Buffet 60" across the top. [Art: 19 x 30 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 32 inches]. In good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999)DESCRIPTION: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) Oil on Canvas. Depicting a still life scene with chess board and flowers. Finished in a gray wood frame. Signed " Bernard Buffet 60"See Sold Price
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)