Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, POMPEIIAN CHERUBS, SIGNED. 5 1/4 X 3 1/4", FRAMED 10 3/4 X 9"; 6 X 8", FRAMED 11 1/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, YOUNG MAN WITH A HAT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SHEET 12 1/4 X 8 5/8" NOTE: BEARING GOVERNMENTAL STAMP, 1957See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITIONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, COMPOSITION WITH SPHERES, BEARING SIGNATURE IVAN KLIUN 1921 (CYRILLIC). 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School (20th Century) Near pair, WatercolourItalian School (20th Century) Near pair, Watercolour Gouache, Mount Vesuvius. Largest Image 12 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, TWO HORSES, SIGNED "MM". SIGHT 8 X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INKLOT (3) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, CAR/DRIVER, BEARS SIGNATURE ROBERTO MALLI, SHEET 5 1/4 X 5 1/2" AND (2) EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WASH DRAWINGS, MANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, paintingItalian School, painting, Italian school (19th/20th c.), Man with donkey, watercolor, illegibly signed "FHM...?" lower right, 17.25"h x 12.25"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Architectural molding studies (4)Italian School20th centuryArchitectural molding studies (4)watercolor on paper4 1/2 x 7in (11.5 x 17.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, late 19th/early 20th c.Italian School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Church Tower", watercolor on paper, signed "Gino" lower right, 5 1/2 in. x 3 1/2 in., period frame IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premisesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian watercolor, view of Venice, Gian Luciano20th Century Italian School Watercolor Painting, View of Venice with gondola, signed Gian Luciano Sormani; original frame. Some bleeding visible on matting, minor bleeding in center. 9.5" x 17.5". PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, original illustrationItalian School, original illustration, Italian School (19th/20th c.), Woman rowing toward a ship, watercolor illustration, monogrammed "TU or UT", lower right, pencil inscriptions to corners, 7"h x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (20th Century) Figures from the Commedia del Arte, ink and watercolour, bothItalian School (20th Century) Figures from the Commedia del Arte, ink and watercolour, both indistinctly signed, 9" x 6", (23x15.5cm) (2).See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, St. Mark's BasilicaItalian, 20th century watercolor depicting St. Mark's Square in Venice, the basilica's front reflected on the wet ground, signed illegibly l.r., 19 1/2" x 17 3/4" sight size, 28" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Surrealist composition with figures., Print on fiber paper, 15" x$70
May 16Eldred'sITALIAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), A Venetian inn., Pastel on paper, 14.5" x 9.5". Framed 23" x$25
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (Early 20th Century) Oil on board, Figures before a building. 64 cm x 50 cm.£80
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdJapanese School (Early 20th Century) Pair, Watercolour, Farming figures. 37 cm x 22 cm.£20
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Village scene., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. Framed$100
May 16Eldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.$100
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdChinese School (Early 20th Century) Pair, Ink and watercolour, birds in a landscape. 52 cm x 34 cm.£5
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Italian School, Watercolour, An coastal scene with a fishing boat and fishermen, with£30
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Low Tide, Port Jefferson"., Watercolor, 14" x 20" sight.$100
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers Ltd20th century, Russian School, Watercolour and ink, A portrait of a gentleman wearing a headdress /£80