Sold2021WILLIAM THON, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLEDWILLIAM THON (AMERICAN, 1906–2000) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 20" W 26.5" UNTITLED Signed lower right. Softly tinted shades of pale yellow and grey. The artist holds an honorary Fine Arts DoctoralSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : Gray Stones; and Untitled:William Thon (1906-2000) : Gray Stones; and Untitled: Five Works Six ink and watercolor on paper, Gray Stones signed 'Thon' lower right and titled on the reverse, others unsigned. Various sizes, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : Aquatic Flora: Two Works;William Thon (1906-2000) : Aquatic Flora: Two Works; and Untitled; and Untitled Four ink and watercolor on paper, Aquatic Flora both signed 'Thon' lower right, one titled, others unsigned. Aquatic FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing William Thon Watercolor PaperWilliam Thon watercolor paper. Provenance: private owner. 16.5 x 14.5 inches. Biography: 1906 - 2000. William Thon was an American artist noted for highly abstracted landscape paintings. He debuted asSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Thon, watercolor on paperWilliam Thon, watercolor on paper, William Thon (American, 1906-2000), "Grey March", signed 'Thon' lower right, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 20"h x 26"w (sight), 28"h x 34"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984)ROLPH SCARLETT (1889-1984), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED (ABSTRACT IN PINK, RED, GREEN AND BLACK), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 10 1/2" X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 17 3/4" X 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, UNSIGNED. SHEET 9 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : Near Sienna; and NorthernWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : Near Sienna; and Northern Italy Two watercolor on paper, signed 'Thon' lower left and right, titled on the reverse. Both approximately 20 1/2 x 27 in. (sheet), unframed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Six Works onWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Six Works on Paper Six ink and watercolor on paper, one signed 'Thon' lower right, one titled 'Dead Pine' on the reverse, the others unsigned. Various sizes, allSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Thon (1906-2000) New YorkOVERGROWN QUARRY, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 19 ½ x 23 ½”, anonymous label on verso, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906 - 2000). Autumn Forest.Watercolor on paper, 28.75 x 20.75 inches, sight, signed lower right. Frame 29 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906 - 2000). Hadrian's Villa.Watercolor on paper, 18 x 27.5 inches, signed lower left. With label for Midtown Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906 - 2000). Sail Boat.Watercolor on paper, 17.5 x 32.5 inches, sight, signed lower left. This piece was created after macular generation left Thon mostly blind. Frame 25 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Thon (1906-2000): Under Way; and Boat StudyTwo ink and watercolor on paper, both signed 'Thon' lower right, Under Way titled on the reverse; and Boat Studies: Six Works, six ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. Various sizes, all unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906 - 2000). Arches.Watercolor on paper, 19.75 x 23.5 inches, sight, signed lower right. Framed, 27.5 x 30.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Three Works onWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Three Works on Paper Three ink, wash and/or watercolor on paper, unsigned. All approximately 9 x 11 in. (sheet), unframed. The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Five Works on PaperWilliam Thon (1906-2000) : A Group of Five Works on Paper Five ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. Various sizes, all unframed. The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
May 05Robinhood AuctionsItzchak tarkay- Original Watercolor over printed sketch on paper "Untitled"$800
2 days LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionWilliam Carlaw ( British 1847-1889) Signed Watercolor On Paper$10(1 bid)
May 02The Rug LifeWILLIAM NEWMAN (20th CENTURY) ORGINIAL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 22IN x 29IN (56cm x 74cm)$100