Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHNDescription Français: SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHN Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jean, un des quatre évangélistes et apôtre de Jésus Christ. Travail anciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et ModernesJean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et Modernes The bound book. The Collection of Niall Smith. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture etEstienne, Charles und Jean Liebault L' agriculture et maison rustique : en laquelle est contenu tout ce que peut estre requis pour bastir maison champestre, preveoir les changements et diversitez desSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sketches for 'Vues et Paysages des Regions.Louis Choris (1795-1828). Pencil sketches on paper, 1815-1818. Image sizes: 8 x 17 inches and 4 x 17 inches, 24 x 29 4/8 inches framed. A fine pair of pencil sketches, in two stages, one of Manila inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder ''Maison des Arts'' 1971 LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976 American) ''Maison des Arts et Loisirs de Sochaux'' 1971 Color Lithograph 30''x21'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 63 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 43''x33''. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande Quinzaine D'Aviation PosterLot 10 Grande Quinzaine D'Aviation Poster (1910) lithographic poster, Imp. Spéciale des Grands Magasins du Printemps image: 40 x 27 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of SeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel ofArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Ange de l'alchimie (The Angel of Alchemy) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Framed Botanical LithographsA Set of Twelve Framed Botanical Lithographs 19th Century each depicting a different species of orchid pictured in Lindenia: iconographie des orchidees by Jean Jules Linden (1891), including images bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables choisies. Paris, Valade, Belin, 1783. 2 vol. in-folio reliésLA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables choisies. Paris, Valade, Belin, 1783. 2 vol. in-folio reliés plein veau fauve, dos à nerfs ornés et dorés, triple filet doré en encadrement des pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson (1896-1987),...André Masson (1896-1987), "Venise en fleurs", 1975, encre sur papier, signée et titrée, 44x34 cmProvenance: Collection Jean-Louis Roy (1938-2020) Notes VX Mercredi 9 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleurChanel, sac grand classique Timeless à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bouclerie couleur argent, bandoulière à chaînette et cuir entr à rabat simple en cuir caviar sable, bSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuplessis-Bertaux, nach Jean Indépendance des États-Unis. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von€1,200
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
BonhamsDE BRUNHOFF, JEAN. 1899-1937. And LAURENT DE BRUNHOFF. B. 1925. A Group of ten Babar books.$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRLouis XVI Ormolu Mantle Clock, After a Model by Robert Osmond, Signed Charles Bertrand$600
Apr 27Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
Apr 30Freeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500