Sold2021A San Giorgio Janua Rangfinder Camera,1949, chrome, serial no. 45097, with San Giorgio Essegi f/3.5 50mm lens, chrome, serial no. 350399, body, VG, shutter not working, lens, G-VG, some light internal marks, with lens cap and maker's caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017An exceptional pair of flintlock pistolsWeapons made as gifts for the oriental market that were presented to high-ranking dignitaries and figures. Two-stage barrels decorated with stars, trophies on gilt and blue grounds, modern-type locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017A hand-and-a-half swordBlade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SchiavonaDouble-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, stySee Sold Price
Sold2017A superb pair of spursSolid silver spurs decorated with finely chased mascherons and phoenix, complete with fastenings. Rare and in excellent condition._x0000_ L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pistola a pietra focaiaCanna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corso di raffinata fatturaLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in corno finemente scanalata, guarniture dorate e cesellate, cappetta ornata sulla chiusura da figura barbuta in abiti seicenteschi, completo di fodero. EccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
Sold2017AlabardaCuspide a sezione romboidale, ferro sforato e rinforzato sulle punte, gorbia a cartoccio, asta poligonale chiodata di restauro. Buone condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 236 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raro coltelloLama a doppio sguscio ad un filo e mezzo traforata al forte, impugnatura in osso raffigurante personaggio ebbro con calice e bottiglia. Rara tipologia in eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sciabola da UfficialeIn uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Ziem (1821–1911), GONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISE, Oil onFÉLIX ZIEM (1821–1911), FRENCHGONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISEOil on panel; signed "Ziem" lower right21.7 ins x 28.75 ins; 55 cms x 73 cmsProvenance:Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica I Mod. A Elmax outfit * SN: 986Rare And Very Early I Mod. A With Elmax 3.5/50Mm Lens, In Fine Original Condition And With All Matching Early Features, Like Aluminium Knobs, Flat Eyepiece, Early-Type Vulcanite Etc., Included With ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew F. Bunner O/C, Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore atAndrew Fisher Bunner (New York/Italy, 1841-1897) oil on canvas painting titled "Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore at Sunset," depicting several boats sailing in the lagoons around the island of San GiorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770 oil on canvas Framed size: 21 1/2" x 26 1/2". Canvas size: 14" x 18". Ex-collection: William H. Boardman Jr., Chestnut HSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Giorgio ASTRAMAR 12-20-40X80 DOUBLE TELESCOPE BINOCULARS RARESan Giorgio ASTRAMAR 12-20-40X80 DOUBLE TELESCOPE BINOCULARS RARE, NO TRIPODSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver Dennett Grover, San Giorgio Maggiore, oilOLIVER DENNETT GROVER (American, 1861-1927), San Giorgio Maggiore, Italy, 1923, oil on board, (approximate dimensions - board: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches); signed and dated lower right, annotated board veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Pollentine. "San Giorgio Maggiore", oil(British, 1836-1890). Oil on canvas, signed "A, Pollentine" lr, signed and titled "San Giorgio Magiore, Venice" on verso, 16 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2022San Giorgio, 'Zodiaco' FanSan Giorgio Standing 'Zodiaco' fan, ca. 1955 Enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, plastic. Manufactured by San Giorgio, Italy. Signed with manufacturer's mark to exterior 'Zodiaco SSee Sold Price
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsAN ITALIAN SCULPTED LIMESTONE MODEL OF SAINT GEORGE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€9,000
BonhamsKen Auster (1949-2016) San Miguel de Allende, Mexico 20 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. framed 29 x 31 in.$800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSet of (4) 1949-S Roosevelt Dimes MS 67 NGC Certified Original Mint Set Coins US$260
7 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsWilliam (Wilhelm) Frederick Ritschel (1864-1949) American/Germany$350(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,000