Sold2022After David Burliuk Mixed Media Still Life OilAfter David Davidovich Burliuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / CHINA, 1882 - 1967) mixed media work crafted with an oil painting on paper depicting a still life scene depictSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (UKRAINE) OIL/CANVASAttributed to David Davidovich Burliuk, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 25"wx32"h framed, goodndition Biography: David Davidovich Burliuk was a Ukrainian poet, artist and publicSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3pc) DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (Amer./Russian,1882-1967), including a cubist interior scene of an artist's studio, mixed media, 7-1/2 x 9-3/4 in., signed lower right; a floral still life, pastel on paper, 6 x 6 in., signed lower left; and a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967)Attr. David Davidovich Burliuk (New York / Russian Federation, Ukraine, China, 1882 - 1967) Mixed media on cardboard. Sight Size: 11.5 x 6.5 inches. Provenance: From a Private Florida Collection. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk Drawing, Portrait of a LadyThis lot consists of a hand painted Mixed Media on paper in the style of the painter Davíd Davídovich Burliúk. Davíd Davídovich Burliúk was a Russian-born American artist, illustrator and publicSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Framed oil on canvas on board painting by David Davidovich Burliuk depicting a house along a countryside setting, signed along the right "Burliuk". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Ukrainian DSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Davidovich Burliuk "Still Life"David Davidovich Burliuk "Still Life" oil canvas. Signed Lower Left. Measures 24 inches high x 18 inches wide + 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967) UkraineDavid Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967) Ukraine Oil on Board with Museum Glass Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 14 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Modernist landscape, still life and figureSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Davidovich Burliuk, American/UkrainianDavid Davidovich Burliuk, American/Ukrainian (1882-1967) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Still Life "Bouquet of Flowers" Signed Lower Left. Dated or numbered 54 (1954) lower right. Good condition. Canvas measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib to: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)Attributed to: David Davidovich Burliuk, Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on board "Still Life Of Fish In Coastal Landscape". Signed lower right. Remnants of old label verso. Measures 8" x 10", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967)David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967) "Still Life " Oil on canvas , Signed ,measures 11 1/2 " x 7 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Ox". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8-1/4" x 11", frame measures 15" x 17-3/4". Condition: Craquelure or in gSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967) O/CAfter: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 9-5/8" H x 12" W, frame measures 14-1/8" H x 16-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967)After: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on canvas "Woman Chasing Man". Signed lower right. Old label verso. Measures 8" x 12-1/2", frame measures 14" x 18-1/2". Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Burliuk, UntitledARTIST: David Burliuk (1882-1967) MEDIUM: Oil on Board DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3 x 3 in. (image); 12.5 x 12 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower left Burliuk CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Larry Linksey,See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORT WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKDavid Burliuk, Ukrainian, Russian, 1882 to 1967, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a Marine port. Signed lower left. Framed. A paper label showing detailed informationSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteRAGALZI Sergio, Insetti, 1987, oil and mixed media on canvas, cm 65x138€2,000
May 05Robinhood AuctionsBrachi Horen, "Migdal David" Hand-Embellished Mixed Media with Goldleaf, Hand Signed with$190