Sold2023Mario Bucovich, "Mexico Lindo: Oaxaca", 1940sMario Bucovich (Croatia, 1884-1947), "Mexico Lindo: Oaxaca", portfolio of color plate photographs of Oaxaca in the 1940s, color lithographs from original photographs height 20.5 in. x width 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-Dame, SeineArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame, Seine Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size approx.: 5.75 x 8.25 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-DameArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size: approx. 8.75 x 5.75 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-Dame with the Pantheon in theArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame with the Pantheon in the background Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size approx.: 8.75 x 5.75 inches Mario von BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Dark Blue Jasperware Barrel KegWedgwood Dark Blue Jasperware Whiskey/Wine/Beer Barrel Keg, shamrock, silverplate mounts and stand, impressed mark (ZWED4436)(WT) Dimensions: 7 3/4" H x 9" L x 4 1/2" D Part I from a major collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) The Italian RivieraPortofino Near S. Margherita and Rapallo ca. 1920s artist's monogram printed in image; printed Richter & C., Naples 40.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Spinelli for Formenti Original Sofa and ChairLeather and aluminum, Italian Postmodern three-piece modular sofa and lounge chair, with barrel backs and back cushions, black and beige, unmarked. Scattered minor surface wear; one piece has some pulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbus Vending 1 Cent Coin Slot with Knob and Two Barrel ...Columbus Vending 1 Cent Coin Slot with Knob and Two Barrel Locks. Columbus, OH: The Columbus Vending Co., ca. 1920s. Coin slot with rotating knob to drop a penny into a gumball machine’s storageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whites Utica Texas Advertising Stoneware CanteenWhites Utica Stoneware 8” Relief Canteen. Group of men sitting at barrel. Wire handle. Sides impressed “J. H. Eberhard Fine Wines, 126 Commerce St., Dallas, Tex.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sENGLISH DAMASCUS BARREL SHOTGUN 19th Century Length of barrels 33". Total length 50".$175(3 bids)
May 01Freeman's | HindmanHigh Quality Grade Lefever Arms Co. SxS Hammerless with Damascus Barrels$750
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**High Quality D.M. Lefever & Co. Crossbolt SxS Hammerless 12 Gauge with Krupp Steel Barrels$1,000
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**High Quality C-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless with Damascus Steel Barrels$1,000
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**F-Grade Lefever Arms Company SxS Hammerless Shotgun with Twist Steel Barrels$1,200
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**Westley Richards Ovundo O/U Shotgun with Three 12 Gauge Barrels in Aftermarket Case$3,000
May 01BonhamsMario Sanchez (1908-2005) Key West's Great Imitator 17 3/8 x 29 5/8 in. (44.1 x 75.3 cm.) (Execu...$20,000
May 04Bright Star Antiques Co.8pc. Lot of Mario Papperzini Style Patio Chairs 34 3/4"H, 16 3/4"L, 20 1/2"W$325(3 bids)
May 01Freeman's | Hindman**High Quality B-Grade D.M. Lefever Crossbolt SxS Shotgun with Krupp Barrels$1,200