Sold2023Arnold Lakhovsky (attrib.), oil on board, c. 1908Arnold Lakhovsky (attrib.), oil on board, c. 1908, Attributed to Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian/American,1880-1937), Bradley Beach, Long Island, no signature observed, paper label verso with misSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (1880-1937) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD.ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (1880-1937, NEW YORK/RUSSIAN FEDERATION) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF A SNOW COVERED VILLAGE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 17 3/4 X 23 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS MESTCHERSKY (Russian/French/American 1889-1957) ABORIS MESTCHERSKY (Russian/French/American 1889-1957) A PAINTING, "Harlequin and Lady with Pierrot as Minstrel," NEW YORK, 1937, oil on canvas, signed in monogram L/L, signed and placed verso. 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Chagall, Picasso, Red Grooms, and Bill Graham(lot of 4) Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) ""Die Zauberflote Mozart Metropolitan Opera ""lithograph poster printed in France by Mourlot Red Grooms (American b.1937) ""Gala Reopening -Wheeler OSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. PREGEL (1907-1984) Russian - French - AmericanAlexandra Nicholaeva Pregel (1907 Helsinki - 1984 New York) ; Still-life ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 50 x 38 cm (19 2/3 x 15 in.) ; signed at right side in the middle ; provenance - KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igor Galanin (Born 1937) Russian - AmericanIgor Galanin (Born 1937) ; lithograph on paper / framed ; edition 63/175 ; dimensions 92 x 74 cm (36 1/4 x 29 in.) ; frame size 113 x 95 cm (44 1/2 x 37 1/2 in.) ; hand-signed in pencil by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SCHOOL PROFILE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAX WEBERMax Weber, Russian, French, American, 1881 to 1961, patinated bronze sculpture, Profile 1, Bust of a Man. Circa: 1959. Mounted on a round shaped base. Signed, and marked, Roman Bronze Works N.Y., undeSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to BORIS MESTCHERSKYattributed to BORIS MESTCHERSKY (Russian/French/American 1889-1957) A SERIES OF TWELVE DRAWINGS, "Designs for Offenbach's 'Tales of Hoffman,'" 1926, in the Art Deco style, pencil on paper, most signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valery Kosorukov (1937-, Russian/American), "Edward,"Valery Kosorukov (1937-, Russian/American), "Edward," 1998, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 47 3/8 in., W.- 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017SONIA DELAUNAY (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1885-1979),SONIA DELAUNAY (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1885-1979), GOUACHE ON PAPER, FABRIC DESIGN, SIGNED VERSO AND STAMPED "STUDIO NERINO, MILANO". SIGHT 12 X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), "Top Hat," 20th c., silkscreen onRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), "Top Hat," 20th c., silkscreen on scarf, signed in print lower left, presented in a black frame, H.- 35 in., W.- 35 in., Framed H.- 37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE. Serigraph. "Envy" (Seven Deadly Sins Suite)1982. Signed lower right, numbered 317/350 lower left. Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 22" high x 17" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, ErteErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), "Taurus," from the Zodiac suite, serigraph, signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 188/350, overall (framed): 32"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE SERIGRAPH "SUMMER" HAND SIGNED & NUMBEREDFramed serigraph, ''Summer,'' 1975, from "The Four Seasons Suite," by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), pencil signed lower right, numbered edition 174/260 lower left. 20XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Gechtoff 1937, (Russian-American 1883 - 1941) Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life FlowersLeonid Gechtoff 1937, (Russian-American 1883 - 1941) Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Flowers. Signed, Dated, Titled "Blue Vase", and FRamed. Well Listed Artist. size: 30 x 25.25, 38 x 33 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Liberman Amnesty International 1977Alexander Liberman (Russian/French/American 1912-1999), " Amnesty International" Edition size 2000, printed signature & date, "Liberman 75". "Alexander Liberman for Amesty International, Prisoners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD HOFFMAN RUSSIAN AMERICAN 1886-1966Modernist silk screen. Marked, signed, titled bottom right "Offshore" 9/11. In modern gilded frame with deep linen matte. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 48.75" (Sight) H 30" x W 40.75" Condition: LigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArnold Skolnik (American, 1937-2022) Woodstock Silkscreen Poster$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - STRAVINSKI Igor Federovtich (1882 - 1971) - Signed printed photograph£400