Sold2023Wladyslaw Skoczylas - The Old Mountain Farmer, PrintWLADYSLAW SKOCZYLAS (1883-1934) The Old Mountain Farmer Print in Colors 6" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wladyslaw Skoczylas WoodcutPoland, 1883-1934. 'Polish Landscape,' 1929, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 12/50 lower left. Image 11.75 by 9 inches, mat 14.25 by 19.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leopold Gottlieb (1883 - 1934) Oil on Canvas.Signed lower left in unusual block letter signature. 24" x 30" Scene of Venice.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Pignon (1905-1993) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Edouard Pignon (1883-1934) Oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract women in blue, signed and dated (Lower Left) mounted in ornate frame. Label affixed to frame verso: "Fine Art PackeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) ESTATE MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLARS, FROM LOCAL(16) ESTATE MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLARS, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, DATES INCLUDE 1885, 1878, 1902, 1890 O, 1883, 1884 O , 1889 O, 1883, 1934, 1922, 1922, 1924, 1924, 1923, 1926, & 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leopold Gottlieb (attrib.) (Polish-Jewish 1883-1934)Leopold Gottlieb (attrib.) (Polish-Jewish 1883-1934) figures, oil on canvas board, signed, image size 15 1/2" x 11 1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Beach Scene,Francesco Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Beach Scene, 1934 oil on canvas signed Spicuzza and dated (lower left) 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR SIGNED ROCOCO STYLE SILVERPLATED BRONZE CENTERPIECESSigned B. Henneberg Warszawa. Circa 1874 - 1883. Each centerpiece having a figure of a mermaid. Crystal scalloped rim inserts. 16 1/2" h x 11" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) Okitsu-cho, Suruga, March 1934 from the series Selection of Views from the Tokaido, "Suruga Kozumachi," (Kozu town, Suruga). Woodblock print. Provenance: Acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella. Meissen, mark afterEstrella. Meissen, mark after 1934, deputation. Design Paul Scheurich (1883-1945), Russian dancer from the ballet 'Carnival', design in year 1913, model no. D 285, young woman standing in dance step,See Sold Price
Sold2022Imogen Cunningham, "Portrait of Alfred Stieglitz"Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976). "Portrait of Alfred Stieglitz", 1934. Gelatin silver print. Photograph: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Frame: 17 1/4" x 14 1/4". Gelatin silver print photograph of artist AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui Woodblock - Ishizue, NiigataArtist: Hasui, Kawase, 1883-1957 Title: Ishizue, Niigata Date: 1934 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 9 5/8 x 6 5/8 inches Illustrated: Hasui, pl. 352See Sold Price
Sold202367192: Walter Dorwin Teague (American, 1883-1960) ModelWalter Dorwin Teague (American, 1883-1960) Model 566 ‘Bluebird' Radio, 1934, Sparton Corporation Glass, chrome-plated metal, fabric, painted wood 14-3/4 x 14-1/2 x 7 inches (37.5 x 36.8 x 17.8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase (Japan, 1883-1957) "Mt. Fuji from Yuimachi at Suruga," 1934Hasui Kawase (Japan, 1883-1957) "Mt. Fuji from Yuimachi at Suruga," woodblock, 1934. Size: 14.25'' x 9.5'', 36 x 24 cm (image); 14.75'' x 10.25'', 37 x 26 cm (sheet). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierrot, Meissen, mark after 1934Pierrot, Meissen, mark after 1934, 2nd choice, designed by Paul Scheurich (1883-1945) in 1913, model no. D 283, Russian dancer from the ballet 'Carnival', polychrome painted, on oval base, h. 19 cm, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hasui Kawase: Mount Komagaktake, 1st Ed, 1934Artist: Hasui Kawase Subject: Mount Komagaktake Date: 1934 Size: 10.25 x 15.25 inches Published by Watanabe with publisher's "C" seal 1st edition Medium: Japanese woodblock print Hasui Kawase (1883-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Laura Marie Desbarres Mitchell (1883 - 1965 Alhambra,Floral still life Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: L.M.D. Mitchell / 1934 Sight size: 13'' H x 9.25'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'See Sold Price
Sold2023KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1...KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), 1934-1938 Comprising three ōban tate-e prints including Haru no yoru, Ginza (Spring EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase (Japanese, 1883-1957) Collected VieHasui Kawase (Japanese, 1883-1957) Collected Views of Japan II: Kaiganji Beach in Sanuki Province, 1934 Woodblock on paper 10-1/4 x 15-1/2 inches (26.0 x 39.4 cm) Signed and with one seal at lower rigSee Sold Price