Sold2022Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyMARTINA; BIOLETTO; BOTTARO; DE VITA - Le Grandi Parodie di Walt Disney. Mondadori, Classici Walt Disney n.3 - 1959 prima edizione. Brossura, cm 18,8x12,5. Pp. 256 bianco e nero e colore. Eccellente esSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionaleENG Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionale IT Paperino ai Mondiali Locandina promozionale allegata ai Classici Disney, n.d. ma 1974. Cm 32x48, piegatura centrale, minimi difetti ma complessivo oSee Sold Price
Sold2015I Classici di Walt DisneyENG I Classici di Walt Disney IT I Classici di Walt Disney seconda ristampa, settembre 1961. In eccellente stato, lieve ammaccatura al margine superiore della copertina. Fresco e nuovissimo.See Sold Price
Sold2015I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionaleENG I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionale IT I Classici di Walt Disney n° 3 Locandina promozionale Allegato ai Classici di Walt Disney 1967. Cm 30x41 circa, piegatura centrale. OttiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO BERGALLOLORENZO BERGALLOCoppia di grandi poltrone con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in velluto , piedi in ottone.Anni '50cm 75x90x90See Sold Price
Sold2021I Classici Moderni di Walt Disney I° RistampaMondadori supplemento al numero 232 di Topolino del 10 aprile 1960 cm 19x12,5 pubblica Topolino e il doppio segreto di Macchia Nera e altre tre storie di Topolino. Esemplare nuovissimo; copertine sborSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Grandi Parodie di Walt DisneyDicembre 1959, prima edizione. Albo da edicola. Copertine lisce ed eccellenti. Due minimi segni da pressione al margine alto della prima di copertina, con una minuscola abrasione. Dorso eccellente maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Topolino - Grandi Piccoli LibriENG Topolino - Grandi Piccoli Libri First Disney volume of the series published by Salani. Very good conditions, scarce. IT Topolino - Grandi Piccoli Libri Salani, Firenze,1934. Cartonato cm 12x15,6;See Sold Price
Sold2021Mickey Mouse and his FriendsWalt DisneyÂ’s Enterprises, Hollywood 1937. Prima edizione. Spillato. Cm 32 x25.5. pp 10 autocopertinate su cartoncino forte con grandi illustrazioni a colori. Leggera piega margine copertina, peraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pignoria, Le origini di Padova.Pignoria Lorenzo, Le origini di Padova. In Padova: appresso Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1625. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine [4], 184 [i.e. 182] con 2 grandi tavole fuori testo e 19 illustrazioni nel tesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH WINDUP MICKEY MOUSE KRAZY KAR"RARE' English Mickey Mouse Krazy Kar. Very RARE early Disney toy made in England. Made with permission of Walt Disney Mickey Mouse LTD. Toy is all original and complete. Wonderful colors and Disney gSee Sold Price
Sold202224" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Metal Sign TAC 824" 1940 RPM Motor Oil w/ Donald Duck Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8. SST (single sided tin) sign with good color and shine. Some light rust spotting in the field. Marked Walt Disney Productions, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceedingly Rare Walt Disney Celluloid Mickey Mouse OnFrom the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. One of the earliest known Mickey Mouse toys and one of the very rarest. There are probably only two others known and only one other known one with the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1938 Mickey Mouse Sunday Strip by Floyd Gottfredson.(Disney, 1938) A rare original 1938 Mickey Mouse Sunday Strip. Illustrated by Disney Legend Floyd Gottfredson, the strip was separated into panels (most likely for storage), but is complete without thSee Sold Price
Sold201825¢ Disneyland Toy Factory Mold A Rama.The Mold A Rama was a hit with the children and their families, creating a fun toy in under a few minutes and right in front of their own eyes. Watching the blue donkey form through a mold was a magicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Mickey Mouse Comic Strip by Floyd Gottfredson.(Disney, 1932) An exceptionally rare original hand-drawn Mickey Mouse comic strip by Floyd Gottfredson. The very first Mickey Mouse comic strip debuted on January 13, 1930. Walt Disney himself wrote tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Arribas Bros. Swarovski Crystal Cinderella CastleDisney Arribas Bros. Limited Edition Hand Set Swarovski Crystal and Enameled Cinderella Castle (1 of 50) W/Certificate of Authenticity and Rolling Road Case - This stunning Disney Cinderella castle waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffigurantiCoppia di grandi vasi in porcellana raffiguranti alberi, uccelli e daini, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.90 (uno con restauro sul bordo)See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO MARINI, Go-Go ObeliskLORENZO MARINI(1956)Go-Go Obelisk2021Mirrored plexiglas sculpture201 x 30,8 x 30,8 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanEXHIBITED:September 22nd - November 14th, 2021, Freetype - Go-Go Obelisk, MuseiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tim Burton Nightmare Before Xmas Prop (Disney, c.1993)Tim Burton: Nightmare Before Christmas (Walt Disney, c. 1993). "Jack Skellington" reference maquette and coffin sleigh and trash can prop from The Nightmare Before Christmas. This lot consists of (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Disney H. Ryman "Frontier Street" Concept ArtDisneyland Herbert Ryman Original "Frontier Street" Design Concept Illustration From the Estate of Stan Jolley - This piece is an original ink and colored pencil concept illustration of the "FrontierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney's Signed Sketches of Mickey MouseThis auction presents a remarkable opportunity to own a piece of animation history: original sketches of Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck, drawn and signed by Walt Disney himself, in red colored pencil. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures1930sporcelain, e...ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures 1930s porcelain, each marked 'Rosenthal Bavaria' on underside height of tallest 3 1/4in (8.5cm) Footnotes: This set of nSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesDisney By Britto "Pinocchio" 75th Anniversary Polyresin Sculpture$75(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Store Miniature Display Figures, hand-painted plastic, incl Military, Western, Comic & Disney on$150(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Christmas Mickey Minnie Goofy Pluto Sericel Animation Art Cel$140
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Sleeping Beauty Aurora Sericel Animation Art Serigraph Cel$160