Crepax Guido - "Valentina - Lanterna magica",

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-115079326=1
Crepax Guido - "Valentina - Lanterna magica", 1977

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51 cm

Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per la pag. 86 di "Lanterna magica", avventura della sensuale Valentina edita dalla Editiemme nel 1979. In quella che è da considerarsi una delle opere più oniriche del maestro milanese, Valentina insonne si appisola e si risveglia e, nel suo dormiveglia, flusso di coscienza e sogno si intrecciano in un susseguirsi di visioni tra stralci di narrazione, discontinuità improvvise e virtuosismi grafici. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original comic art done by Crepax for page 86 for “Lanterna magica”, a sensual Valentina adventure published by Editiemme in 1979. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €50,000.00
  • 17% above €50,000.00

Estimate €7,500 - €10,000
Nov 27, 2021
Starting Price €7,400
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Parma, Italy, Italy
Local Pick-Up Parma, ITALY, Italy
Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy
392 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0587: Crepax Guido - "Valentina - Lanterna magica",

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €7,500 - €10,000Starting Price €7,400
Original Comic Art and Illustration
Nov 27, 2021 5:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 20%

Lot 0587 Details

...

ITA

ENG

...
.

Contacts

Urania & Finarte
00390521231343
Via Paolo Sarpi 6
Milano, 20154
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence