Sold2024Richard Bernstein (American, 1939-2002), Megastar II (Mick and Madonna)Richard Bernstein (American, 1939-2002), Megastar II (Mick and Madonna)silkscreen print in colors on painted canvas, 1991, printed signature and title at lower margin, gallery wrapped canvas. 60 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) The Beatles.RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) The Beatles. Offset lithograph poster. 610x730 mm; 24x28 inches. Permild & Rosengreen, Denmark. 1968. Richard Bernstein designed over 100 covers and illustrations for AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) Jello (Heart).RICHARD BERNSTEIN (1939-2002) Jello (Heart). Offset lithograph poster. 762x1016 mm; 30x40 inches. Artist's proof. Signed, titled, dated "7/9/69" and inscribed "A/P" in pencil, lower edge. 1969.RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) AmericanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) Oil on Canvas Board , Signed , measures 11.3/4 " x 15.5" , w/ frame 15" x 19"See Sold Price
2022Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) AmericanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (1891/95 - 2002) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 19 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W and 21"in H x 35"in W with frame Known for: Genre, figure, portrait, and landscape painting NamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard D. Thomas (1939-* American)Portrait of a young girl Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Richard D. Thomas 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Thomas(American, 1939-2019) Oil on Canvas.Richard Thomas(American, 1939-2019) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 35 inches high x 47.5 inches wide in a 5 inch 20th century frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Yarde (American, 1939-2012) Brass, 1981Richard Yarde (American, 1939-2012) Brass, 1981 lithograph numbered 30/70 in pencil 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Schooner at SeaTitle: Schooner at Sea Subject: Nautical Type: Painting Materials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: 1995 Maker: Richard Hasenfus (American, 1939-2019) Description: A paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Thomas War Horses on the Move, 2016Richard D. Thomas (American, 1939-2019) War Horses on the Move, 2016 Oil on linen 24 x 36 (in) 35 x 47 x 3.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard D. Thomas, lower right Titled, signed and dated with artist's nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theresa Bernstein oilAttributed to Theresa Bernstein (American 1895-2002) Seated Figure oil on panel, framed. 6 1/2 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Thomas Woman with Purple ScarfRichard D. Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Woman with Purple Scarf Oil on canvas 20 x 16 (in) 30 x 26 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Richard D. Thomas, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNSTEIN, Theresa. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed lower right. Theresa Ferber Bernstein (American, 1890 - 2002). From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: 29.5" high x 35.5" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNSTEIN, American 1890-2002, “Flowers In a Vase”,BERNSTEIN, American 1890-2002, “Flowers In a Vase”, mixed-media on heavy paper, sight 19” x 15”, signed and dated 1994, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939) Cowboy, 2002Glenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939)Cowboy, 2002Bronze with brown patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023THERESA BERNSTEIN (POLISH-AMERICAN 1890-2002)THERESA BERNSTEIN (POLISH-AMERICAN 1890-2002)Brownstone Stoops oil on board 57 x 66 cm (22 1/2 x 26 in.), framed dimensions: 62 x 71 cm (24 3/8 x 28 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rinaldo (Richard) Cuneo, Mountainous Landscape, OilRINALDO (RICHARD) CUNEO (American, 1877 - 1939), Clouds over a Mountainois Landscape, oil on canvasboard, canvasboard: 11 x 12 inches, framed: 14 x 15 inches, signed on the left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Creifelds - Untitled (Green landscape)Lot 17 Richard Creifelds American (1854-1939) Untitled (Green landscape) oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: From a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
May 01BonhamsCharles Wysocki (1928-2002) The Sea Buglers - Crack Rescue and Life Saving Team of Provincetown ...$10,000
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterJens-Peter Kemmler (1939-2002), "In A Caribbean Garden" exhibit poster$50