Sold2020STÖHRER, Walter, ''Ohne Titel'',STÖHRER, Walter, ''Ohne Titel'', Original-Kaltnadelradierung, 49 x 40, nummeriert 4/60, handsigniert und datiert '90, ungerahmtSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nigerian NecklaceCollier Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base L 40 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante GoldweightGoldgewicht Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Snake Vertebrae NecklaceSchlangenwirbel-Collier Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen (Schlange). L 106 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nigerian Crocodile-shaped ContainerBehälter in Krokodilform Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vere (?) DaggerDolch Vere (?), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. L 35 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Benin Wooden PanelPaneel, Reliefarbeit Edo (Benin), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 28,5 cm. L 72 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Malian NecklaceCollier mit zwei Spinnwirteln Mali Ohne Sockel / without base silber, Kokos, Terrakotta. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Neu aufgezogen / newly mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Luristan AxAXT Luristan Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nigerian Terracotta FragmentFragment, Kopf Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base H 6 cm. L 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hausa Sword with Scabbard, "takouba"Schwert mit Scheide, "takouba" Haussa, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Leder. L 96 cm (mit Scheide) Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Gaudnek (B. 1931 Czech) "Secret Meeting"Walter Gaudnek (B. 1931 Czech) "Secret Meeting" Watercolor Painting on Latex Paper dated 1959 Exhibited in Dorsky Gallery 1988 31.5" L x 26" H 24" L x 18" H Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Gurunsi Tobacco Pipes (1 bowl missing)2 Tabakpfeifen (1 Brennkammer fehlt) Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Leder. L 57 cm und 54,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Gurunsi Tobacco Pipes (1 bowl missing)2 Tabakpfeifen (1 Brennkammer fehlt) Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Leder. L 57 cm und 54,5 cm. Provenienz: - Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworbSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchiller, Friedrich Die Braut von Messina oder die feindlichen Brüder (,) ein Trauerspiel mit€240
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) "Perche" in pate de verre in shades of yellow and green, signed.€1,000
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) Bird in blue pate de verre, signed on the edge of the base.€600
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsThree Walter L. Green New York Central Framed Advertising Prints - "In The Hudson River Valley" ,$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAmalric WALTER (1870-1959) and Henri BERGE (1870-1937) "Trois Capricornes du chene" Bonbonniere in€3,000