Sold2015pr of late 18th/early 19thC 28"x24" o/c portraits of apr of late 18th/early 19thC 28"x24" o/c portraits of a vicar & his wife w bonnet & shawlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Antique 28x24 O/C Portrait of WomanUnsigned Antique (ca late 19th Cent) 28x24 , O/C , unsigned , Portrait of Woman , Depicting: woman in interior, window at her right Condition: prior restoration and relining as framed 37 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER O/C WOMAN PORTRAIT IN HAT TITLED DEBBIE,SALLY BERGER O/C WOMAN PORTRAIT IN HAT TITLED DEBBIE, DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST'S ESTATE, PAINTING MEASURES 20" X 24", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE, INSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE, IN WONDERFUL FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 20". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (EARLY ROSES), NICESALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (EARLY ROSES), NICE SILVER GILT FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 15" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ESTATE HOME, IN ELLENVILLE, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT,SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT, FLOWERS, LANTERN, BOTTLE & CROCK. . NICELY FRAMED, PAINTING MEASURES 18" X 24" ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (INKWELL WITHSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (INKWELL WITH APPLES). NICELY FRAMED IN LEMON GILT CONTEMPORARY FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C LANDSCAPE TITLED (BESALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C LANDSCAPE TITLED (BE RIGHT BACK), NICE SILVER GILT FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 16" X 20". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (FACE GREENSALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (FACE GREEN SHADOW). NICE FRAME, MID CENTURY STYLE, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 18". ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ELLENVILLE, N.Y. ESTATE HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (ALOE & APPLES),SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C TITLED (ALOE & APPLES), NICE FRAME, PAINTING MEASURES 24" X 24". HAS INDENTATION ON CANVAS IN THE PLANT. ALL HER PAINTINGS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HER ESTATE HOME, IN ELLENVILLESee Sold Price
Sold2021SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN,SALLY BERGER (1925-2021) O/C STILL LIFE WITH MANDOLIN, FLOWERS, LANTERN APPLES, SHEET MUSIC & BOOKS. PAINTING MEASURES 30" X 24". NICELY FRAMED, ALL HER PAINTINGS AS WELL AS OTHERS ARE DIRECTLY FROM HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Torak 14x13 O/C "The Last Peony"Thomas Torak (Amer, Active) 14x13 , O/C , Signed Lower Right , "The Last Peony" , Depicting: Still Life Flowers in Vase , Titled: Titled Verso , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Trust Size as framed 19" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Nicolai PHILIPSEN: Farmhouses - O/COil on canvas of farmhouses and a buggy, by Sally Nicolai Philipsen (Danish, 1879-1936. [Art: 18 1/2 x 25 inches; Frame: 27 x 33 inches]. in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALLY PHILIPSEN, DANISH (1879-1936) O/CWoman in an interior. Signed, dated 1912 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.25" x W 26.5" (Canvas) H 25.25" x W 21" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Losses to paint upper center. Some fine craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sally Barclay 'Hawthorn Park NJ' O/C PaintingA Sally Talipsky Barclay (American, 1911-2003) oil on canvas landscape painting titled 'Hawthorn Park NJ' depicting a green park with stream and foot bridge. Signed lower right. Provenance: from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren (C.W.) Mundy O/C paintingO/C landscape painting entitled "Sanibel River" signed by Indiana artist, Charles Warren (C.W.) Mundy, b. 1945, sight is 15" x 18" with a 5" gilded frame. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carle J. Blenner O/C Still LifeCarle John Blenner (1862-1952) oil on canvas still life painting. Large 2 handled porcelain glazed vase with a white summer floral bouquet including calla lilies, peonies, daisies, apple blossoms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C mounted on masonite landscape painting with cattle signed Charles WilleenO/C mounted on masonite landscape painting with cattle signed Charles Willeen and dated 1922, sight is 13.5"T x 23"W, newer gilded frame is 1.5"W. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Wiegand O/C Newcomb-Macklin FrameItem/Description: Peonies by Gustave Adolph Wiegand (1870 - 1957), American, O/C, vase with colorful flowers, signed lower left. In an antique Newcomb-Macklin frame. Material: Oil on board. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/C still life of fruit, teakettle, & candlestick signed E.F. Bomroese dated 1937O/C still life of fruit, teakettle, & candlestick signed E.F. Bomroese dated 1937, sight is 19.5"W x 24"T, 2" frame. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib Alton Coffey 25x30 O/C Floral Still LifeAttrib Alton Coffey (IN, 1904-1978) 25x30 , O/C , unsigned , Floral Still Life , Depicting: Peonies in Copper VaseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS BIRDS PEONIES QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER BIRDS PEONIES QIANLONG MARK$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX PEONIES QIANLONG$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services17th Cent O/C W, Van de Velde 1685, sgnd verso$150(4 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER PEONIES BIRD BUTTERFILES QIANLONG MARK$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON GLASS LOTUS PEONIES QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryManner of Hyacinthe Rigaud, Polish Princess Teresa Sobieska, o/c$1,000
3 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services19th Cent O/C sgnd T.V.C. Valenkamak 22 x 26$200(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWPA Style O/C NYC View Lower Manhattan From Staten Island$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesNative American Painting O/C, Matt Clark '60 32 x 32$60(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEmile Van Marcke O/C Pastoral Landscape Cows Watering$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryAfter J. M.W. Turner, Childe Harolds Pilgrimage, o/c$1,000(1 bid)