This listing has sold.

An East or South-East European breast star and neck

item-115455155=1
item-115455155=2
item-115455155=3
An East or South-East European breast star and neck decoration, 20th centuryBruststern, brillantiert, versilbert, aufgelegtes, in vergoldetem Buntmetall eingefasstes Doppelkreuz aus weißer Emaille, rs. vertikale Nadel, Breite 85 mm, Gewicht 77 g. Dazu die Halsdekoration in Form des genannten Doppelkreuzes mit aufgelegtem Reiter und Kronenagraffe, auf der Gegenseite ein "G" unter Krone mit Jahreszahl "1487", Breite 38 mm, Gewicht 40 g. Vereinzelt minimale Chips, Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Nov 25
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromGrasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Free Local Pick-UpGrasbrunn / Munich, BAVARIA, Germany
Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, DE
1,910 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

3001: An East or South-East European breast star and neck

Sold for €500
1 Bid
Est. €500 - €1,000Starting Price €480
Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918
Thu, Nov 25, 2021 4:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 28%

Lot 3001 Details

...

Contacts

Hermann Historica GmbH
00 49 8954726490
Bretonischer Ring 3
Grasbrunn / Munich, 85630
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP