Sold2017NACH DER SCHLACHTMICHELANGELO CERQUOZZI (ATTR.) Rome 1602 - 1660 ibid. AFTER THE BATTLE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 cm by 150 cm. Part. old rest., min. dam. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Rhineland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian figural decorated ceramic tile, Kajar period,Jagd mit Greifvogel und Pferd. Darstellung eines Reiters in grünem Gewand und manganfarbener Hose, von dessen Arm sich gerade ein Adler erhebt. Die Konturen in Schwarz, der Hintergrund blau. GlasieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/CExquisite oil on canvas titled "Valley in Summer" by Frank Von Der Lancken and is signed and dated 1909 in the lower right. It is a bright landscape scene that is very well done with great detail in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG (ODER UMKREIS) ALLEGORIE DER JAGD NACH DEM GLUECKPROBABLY RUDOLF FRIEDRICH AUGUST HENNEBERG OR CIRCLE 13. September 1826 Braunschweig - 14. September 1876 Ebenda ALLEGORY OF THE HUNT FOR HAPPINESS Oil on canvas. 82 x 145 cm. Part. min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Transmission, 1998; and "Untitled (aka "The Bishop")," 1999 Each: Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Each: Signed, titled and dated verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von derNeuguinea Sammlung von 41, teils größerformatigen, sehr seltenen Photos tls. von Dr. E. von der Hellen, Schiffsarzt des Dampfers Prinz Waldemar. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1903-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jess von der Ahe (b. 1966, American)Untitled (aka Sweets of Sin")," 1999 Blood, gold leaf and epoxy resin on panel Signed, titled, dated, all verso: von der Ahe; signed [indistinct] and dated again, and inscribed "NYC," all on the galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872-1950) American, O/BOil on board landscape painting by Frank Von Der Lancken signed in the lower right. Appealing landscape of a delicate field with fall colors. Sight: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Overall: 28 x 36 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvasSigned Von Der FURT antique European oil on canvas painting, dated 1885. 38 1/2” H x 50 1/4” W including frame. 28 1/2” H x 40 1/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950)FRANK VON DER LANKEN (AMERICAN 1872-1950) Connecticut River, oil on canvas 50 x 40 cm (19 1/4 x 16 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. Inspection under UV shows light retouching in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit derSüdamerika Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit der Monte Cervantes nach Feuerland. 1930. Vintage Silbergelatineabzüge überwiegend ca. 5 5 x 7 5 cm. Qu.-8°. Montiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ GREBE RUECKKEHR VON DER WEIDEFRITZ GREBE 1850 Karlshafen - 1924 Duesseldorf Returning from the pasture Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 17 x 20,5 cm (F. 28 x 31 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Grebe'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette.Bonstetten, Karl Victor von Der Einsiedler, eine Alpengeschichte. Mit Titel-Holzschnittvignette. Mannheim, Neue Hof- und akademische Buchhandlung, 1788. 55 S. Kl.-8°. Farbschnitt. Pp. d. Zt. in eSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlanck u. Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski, Max Von der Photographin Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLipsky, Yuri N., Barabashov, N.P. u. Mikhailov, A.A. Atlas obratnoy storony luny (Atlas von der€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Der weisse Fächer. Ein Zwischenspiel. Mit 4 OHolzschnitten von Edward€200
2 hrs LeftDuMouchellesKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Etching, Drypoint And Aquatint on Paper, 1903, "Losbruch,$200(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerlitz, David Kurtzer Discurs Vom Cometen unnd dreyen Sonnen so am ende des 1618. Jahrs erschienen€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Instant Images on Polaroid Type 105 Positive/Negative Film. Mit 12 photographischen€200