Sold2023Galen Rowell (1940-2002), Near base camp, Ink jet print on paper, Image: 11" H x 15" W; Sight:Galen Rowell(1940-2002)Near base campInk jet print on paperEdition: 69/300Signed and numbered in purple ink in the lower margin, at right: Galen RowellImage: 11" H x 15" W; Sight: 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Galen Rowell (1940-2002, Bishop, CA)Yosemite, 1970 Color photograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 15/300; signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right on the overmat Sight: 17" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galen Rowell (1940-2002, Bishop, CA)Yosemite, 1970 Color photograph on paper under Plexiglas Edition 15/300; signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower right, on the overmat Sight: 17" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Galen RowellGalen Rowell (American, 1940-2002), Half Dome, 1990, c-print, pencil signed and dated on mat lower right, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (1889-1979, Bishop, CA)Trees in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas backed by card Signed lower left: Robt. Wood, titled illegibly in pencil "... Sunset" on the stretcher 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Poli, Seguso, Murano glass vase 1940 ca.Flavio Poli, Vaso Seguso trasparente modello 7609. Bibliografia: Vetri d'Arte Seguso, Marc Heiremans, 2002.Dimensioni: h 22 cm, largh 13,5 cm, prof. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOLLIS WILLIFORD (AMERICAN/TX/CA/CO, 1940-2007)HOLLIS WILLIFORD (AMERICAN/TX/CA/CO, 1940-2007) BRONZE "HUNTER'S RETURN" - Signed "Hollis Williford 15/30; Measures: 12"H x 30"W x 12"D; Provenance: Purchased from Williford Arts, Ltd. in 2002 for $4,See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)''Teton Sunrise'', signed lower right: Robert Wood, titled verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Sale, John Moran Auctioneers, Inc., Altadena, CA, 15 February 2005, lot 71See Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)Crashing surf, signed and dated lower right: Robert Wood / '53, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada da tavolo, 1940 ca.Lampada da tavolo Fusione di bronzo, vetro a pennellate. 1940 ca. cm 59x22x20See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa - Ceiling lamp, 1940 ca.h 30 x 70 cm Curved grinded crystal, brass details.Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2016André Thuret (1898-1965), Francia, 1940 ca,Vaso troncoconico in cristallo trasparente con decoro a festoni viola. Altezza cm 17 Firma a punta sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da sospensione in ottone con diffusori in vetro curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 138x42x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Opal glass, glass, brass and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1940 ca.Lot accompanied by certificate of expertise issued by Gio Ponti ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani. SpecchieraStruttura in legno, legno laccato e cristallo specchiato. Prod. Atelier Borsani, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHahn, Walter Sammlung von 16 OPhotographien, tls. in Handabzügen. Vintages.€300
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsEsther's Children: Portrait of Iranian Jews, Signed 1st Edition 2002$300
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncConrad Theys Still Life Pastel Titled Nasturtium (Hibiscus)$60(2 bids)
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Irv Wyner (1904-2002), "Light and Shadows - Farm Scene," circa 1970$500
4 days LeftApollo Art AuctionsMESOPOTAMIAN NECKLACE WITH AN AKKADIAN LAPIS LAZULI CYLINDER SEAL£3,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAURENCE, Sydney (1865–1940). Alaska / Northern Pacific. St...$250
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[PICTORIAL MAPS – TRAVEL]. Three Pictorial Maps. 1940s/50s....$150